Minor Midget, 2017-2018, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintMinor Midget Playdown Standings
Jump To:
Jan 29-Feb 11
Series A

1st Place vs 8th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks 153206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 852304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 04
3:30P
Cambridge Hawks4Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 10
3:00P
Cambridge Hawks1Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Feb 11
1:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 12
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Cambridge Hawks4
Jan 29-Feb 11
Series B

2nd Place vs 7th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 243106
Huron-Perth Lakers 741302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers0London Jr Knights4
Feb 03
12:00P
London Jr Knights2Huron-Perth Lakers5
Feb 05
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers1London Jr Knights2
Feb 10
12:00P
London Jr Knights7Huron-Perth Lakers3
Jan 29-Feb 11
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers 353206
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 652304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs9Sun County Panthers3
Feb 03
1:45P
Sun County Panthers5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 10
1:30P
Sun County Panthers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 11
5:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0Sun County Panthers4
Feb 12
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Sun County Panthers4
Jan 29-Feb 11
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers 463217
Waterloo Wolves 562315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves4Brantford 99ers2
Feb 03
6:30P
Brantford 99ers2Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 06
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves1Brantford 99ers2
Feb 10
4:15P
Brantford 99ers1Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 11
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Brantford 99ers5
Feb 13
7:00P
Brantford 99ers3Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers53206
Cambridge Hawks52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
8:30P
Brantford 99ers3Cambridge Hawks1
Feb 18
7:45P
Brantford 99ers0Cambridge Hawks1
Feb 21
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks3Brantford 99ers4
Feb 25
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks4Brantford 99ers1
Feb 26
8:30P
Brantford 99ers4Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series F

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
8:30P
Sun County Panthers2London Jr Knights3
Feb 18
9:00P
London Jr Knights6Sun County Panthers4
Feb 20
6:15P
Sun County Panthers2London Jr Knights4
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series G

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (6pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers53206
London Jr Knights52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
8:00P
Brantford 99ers2London Jr Knights1
Mar 04
8:00P
London Jr Knights4Brantford 99ers1
Mar 05
8:00P
Brantford 99ers2London Jr Knights1
Mar 09
8:15P
London Jr Knights5Brantford 99ers2
Mar 10
6:30P
Brantford 99ers2London Jr Knights1
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series H

1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF (6pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
6:00P
Sun County Panthers0Cambridge Hawks6
Mar 04
1:00P
Sun County Panthers3Cambridge Hawks6
Mar 09
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks6Sun County Panthers1
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 31, 1:25 AM, Next Update: Feb 10, 1:25 AM