Midget, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintMidget Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Lambton 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:15P
    Lambton0Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Lambton3Elgin-Middlesex7
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Lambton1
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 242026
    2London 740222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    London2Windsor8
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Windsor3London3
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    London1Windsor7
    Feb 17
    7:45P
    Windsor3London3
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 343106
    2Kitchener 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:45P
    Kitchener3Waterloo2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Waterloo4Kitchener3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Waterloo5
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Waterloo4Kitchener0
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 452126
    2Huron-Perth 551224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth4Brantford4
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth5
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford5
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Brantford2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford6
  • Feb 18-Mar 06
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Brantford2Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Brantford0
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Brantford2Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 18-Mar 06
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43017
    2Windsor40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Waterloo5Windsor5
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    Waterloo3Windsor2
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Windsor2Waterloo5
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Windsor4Waterloo6
  • Mar 04-Mar 24
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex54019
    2Waterloo50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:15P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Waterloo3
    Mar 14
    6:15P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 16
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Waterloo2
    Mar 17
    1:45P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex7
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 067:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
D2Feb 0912:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-5Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
A1Feb 091:15 PMLambton Jr Sting0-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B1Feb 091:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-8Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C1Feb 094:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C2Feb 107:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
B2Feb 107:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
C3Feb 117:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D3Feb 137:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
C4Feb 148:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
A2Feb 157:15 PMLambton Jr Sting3-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B3Feb 158:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-7Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D4Feb 1612:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
A3Feb 166:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B4Feb 177:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
D5Feb 188:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
E1Feb 232:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Feb 238:30 PMWaterloo Wolves5-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F2Feb 2412:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E2Feb 268:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
E3Feb 287:45 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Mar 017:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F4Mar 023:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-6Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G1Mar 093:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G2Mar 117:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G3Mar 146:15 PMWaterloo Wolves2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 163:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G5Mar 171:45 PMWaterloo Wolves1-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 15, 4:01 AM.
Midget Standings
View AllOur Sponsors
HockeyTV
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 4:03 PM