Minor Bantam, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Sun County 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Sun County4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 243106
    2Windsor 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Windsor0London3
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    London5Windsor2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Windsor3London0
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    London2Windsor0
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 153117
    2Lambton 451313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Lambton2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth6Lambton1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Lambton2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Huron-Perth4Lambton6
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Lambton1Huron-Perth6
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 253206
    2Brantford 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Brantford0Waterloo1
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Brantford5Waterloo2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Waterloo1Brantford4
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo3
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Elgin-Middlesex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo4
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth53117
    2London51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    London3Huron-Perth6
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth2London2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    London1Huron-Perth3
    Mar 07
    3:15P
    Huron-Perth2London3
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    London2Huron-Perth3
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth00000
    1Waterloo00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 151:30 PMSun County Panthers0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D1Feb 156:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
B1Feb 156:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
B2Feb 1611:00 AMLondon Jr Knights5-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C1Feb 164:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
A2Feb 164:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C2Feb 175:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers6-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
D2Feb 187:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D3Feb 207:30 PMBrantford 99ers5-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C3Feb 217:00 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
B3Feb 218:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-0London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
A5Feb 222:45 PMSun County Panthers0-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C4Feb 226:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-6Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
B4Feb 227:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-0Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C5Feb 232:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-6Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
D4Feb 238:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
D5Feb 246:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F1Feb 291:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-6Huron-Perth LakersPERC
E1Feb 293:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Mar 014:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E2Mar 015:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
F3Mar 068:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
E3Mar 073:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Mar 073:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-3London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
F5Mar 083:45 PMLondon Jr Knights2-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 29, 3:47 AM, Next Update: Mar 29, 3:52 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, March 29, 2020 at 3:49 AM