Minor Bantam, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Under-14 (U14) Regular Season
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Perth Lakers322543530.828145570.7188-1-1WON 4
2Waterloo Wolves321886420.656120640.6526-2-2WON 2
3Brantford 99ers3217114380.594113660.6315-4-1WON 1
4Kitchener Jr Rangers327214180.28155960.3641-9-0LOST 7
5Cambridge Hawks326233150.234691370.3352-7-1LOST 5
6Hamilton Huskies32228260.094392200.1511-8-1LOST 4
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs322534540.844146550.7269-1-0WON 8
2London Jr Knights321859450.703127640.6656-3-1LOST 2
3Windsor Jr Spitfires321688400.625110780.5857-1-2LOST 1
4Sun County Panthers3215143330.516118920.5622-6-2TIED 1
5Lambton Jr Sting3210166260.40689890.5001-5-4TIED 1
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones326242140.219551680.2471-9-0WON 1

Under-14 (U14) Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Sun County 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Sun County4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 243106
    2Windsor 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Windsor0London3
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    London5Windsor2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Windsor3London0
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    London2Windsor0
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 153117
    2Lambton 451313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Lambton2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth6Lambton1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Lambton2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Huron-Perth4Lambton6
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Lambton1Huron-Perth6
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 253206
    2Brantford 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Brantford0Waterloo1
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Brantford5Waterloo2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Waterloo1Brantford4
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo3
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Elgin-Middlesex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo4
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth53117
    2London51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    London3Huron-Perth6
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth2London2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    London1Huron-Perth3
    Mar 07
    3:15P
    Huron-Perth2London3
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    London2Huron-Perth3
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth00000
    1Waterloo00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under-14 (U14) Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series K
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County43106
    2Windsor41213
    3Lambton41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Sun County1Lambton4
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Sun County4Windsor1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Lambton4Sun County5
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Windsor3Lambton3
    Mar 08
    11:00A
    Lambton2Windsor5
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Windsor1Sun County3
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series L
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford43106
    2Cambridge42204
    3Kitchener41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    11:00A
    Cambridge0Kitchener3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Brantford3Cambridge4
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Brantford3Kitchener0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Cambridge1Brantford5
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Kitchener0Cambridge3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Brantford3
  • Mar 09-Apr 01
    Series M

    Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford00000
    1Sun County00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under-14 (U14) Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Cambridge5
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Cambridge6Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Chatham-Kent0Cambridge2
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series I
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Hamilton3Kitchener6
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Kitchener5Hamilton2
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Hamilton1Kitchener5
  • Feb 24-Mar 18
    Series J

    Loser Series H vs Loser Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Hamilton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Chatham-Kent5Hamilton1
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Hamilton4Chatham-Kent1
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Hamilton0
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Hamilton4Chatham-Kent5

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 08, 3:04 PM, Next Update: Apr 08, 3:09 PM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, April 8, 2020 at 3:04 PM