Minor Bantam, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 122004
    2Sun County 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Sun County4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Sun CountyElgin-Middlesex
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Elgin-MiddlesexSun County
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Sun CountyElgin-Middlesex
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Elgin-MiddlesexSun County
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 222004
    2Windsor 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Windsor0London3
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    London5Windsor2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    WindsorLondon
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    LondonWindsor
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    WindsorLondon
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    LondonWindsor
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 122004
    2Lambton 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Lambton2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth6Lambton1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    LambtonHuron-Perth
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Huron-PerthLambton
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    LambtonHuron-Perth
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Huron-PerthLambton
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 222004
    2Brantford 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Brantford0Waterloo1
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    BrantfordWaterloo
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    WaterlooBrantford
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    BrantfordWaterloo
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    WaterlooBrantford
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 151:30 PMSun County Panthers0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D1Feb 156:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
B1Feb 156:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
B2Feb 1611:00 AMLondon Jr Knights5-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C1Feb 164:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
A2Feb 164:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C2Feb 175:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers6-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
D2Feb 187:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D3Feb 207:30 PMBrantford 99ers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C3Feb 217:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
B3Feb 218:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
A5Feb 222:45 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C4Feb 226:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
B4Feb 227:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C5Feb 232:15 PMLambton Jr Sting Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
A4Feb 233:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B5Feb 236:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
D4Feb 238:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A3Feb 246:45 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B6Feb 247:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D5Feb 247:30 PMBrantford 99ers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A6Feb 257:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D6Feb 258:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
C6Feb 258:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 8:27 AM, Next Update: Feb 20, 8:32 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 8:31 AM