Bantam, 2013-2014, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322255490.76611151+600.6857-1-2W5
3214513410.6418869+190.5614-0-6W2
3215152320.5007475-10.4977-2-1L1
3211174260.4067394-210.4371-8-1L4
3210175250.3916694-280.4133-5-2W1
3210193230.3598096-160.4552-7-1L4
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322426540.84412445+790.7347-1-2W2
321967450.70310551+540.6739-1-0W8
321877430.67210156+450.6435-1-4L1
327214180.28163106-430.3732-8-0L1
327232160.25060123-630.3282-8-0L1
325252120.18861146-850.2951-8-1L4

Bantam Playdown
Jan 20-Feb 02
Series A - Preliminary
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers 333006
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Sun County Panthers10
Feb 01
1:30P
Sun County Panthers5Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 02
2:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Sun County Panthers10
Jan 20-Feb 02
Series B - Preliminary
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires 433006
Lambton Jr Sting 530300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
8:15P
Lambton Jr Sting0Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Jan 28
7:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires6Lambton Jr Sting1
Jan 29
7:00P
Lambton Jr Sting2Windsor Jr Spitfires8
Jan 20-Feb 02
Series C - Preliminary
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 343017
Cambridge Hawks 640311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Cambridge Hawks1
Jan 28
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Huron-Perth Lakers3
Jan 29
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers5Cambridge Hawks5
Jan 30
7:30P
Cambridge Hawks1Huron-Perth Lakers2
Jan 20-Feb 02
Series D - Preliminary
TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers 430300
Kitchener Jr Rangers 533006
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Brantford 99ers0
Jan 25
6:15P
Brantford 99ers1Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Jan 28
8:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Brantford 99ers0
Feb 03-Feb 18
Series E - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 133006
Windsor Jr Spitfires30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires0London Jr Knights4
Feb 14
7:00P
London Jr Knights8Windsor Jr Spitfires0
Feb 15
8:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2London Jr Knights3
Feb 03-Feb 16
Series F -Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 253117
Sun County Panthers51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
7:15P
Sun County Panthers0Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0
Feb 08
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Sun County Panthers0
Feb 09
4:15P
Sun County Panthers2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 13
7:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Sun County Panthers1
Feb 15
3:15P
Sun County Panthers1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Feb 03-Feb 16
Series G - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies 153206
Kitchener Jr Rangers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers0Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 08
6:30P
Hamilton Huskies2Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Feb 12
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 14
8:30P
Hamilton Huskies3Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 15
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 03-Feb 16
Series H - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 252126
Huron-Perth Lakers51224
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 08
3:30P
Waterloo Wolves2Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 09
5:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 13
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 15
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Waterloo Wolves3
Feb 17-Mar 02
Series I - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights43017
Waterloo Wolves40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves3London Jr Knights5
Feb 22
4:00P
London Jr Knights2Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 23
6:15P
Waterloo Wolves2London Jr Knights5
Mar 01
2:00P
London Jr Knights4Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 17-Mar 02
Series J - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies63217
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 23
2:45P
Hamilton Huskies1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5
Feb 25
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 26
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Mar 01
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0Hamilton Huskies1
Mar 02
4:15P
Hamilton Huskies3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Mar 03-Mar 23
Series K - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights84319
Hamilton Huskies83417
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
11:15A
Hamilton Huskies2London Jr Knights2
Mar 13
8:00P
London Jr Knights2Hamilton Huskies5
Mar 15
6:30P
Hamilton Huskies1London Jr Knights3
Mar 16
6:00P
London Jr Knights7Hamilton Huskies1
Mar 18
8:15P
Hamilton Huskies3London Jr Knights1
Mar 20
8:00P
London Jr Knights1Hamilton Huskies2
Mar 22
11:15A
Hamilton Huskies0London Jr Knights1
Mar 23
4:20P
London Jr Knights3Hamilton Huskies1

Bantam Playoff
Feb 03-Feb 23
Series L - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Jr Sting53206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
2:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones0Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 09
3:30P
Lambton Jr Sting3Chatham-Kent Cyclones2
Feb 15
2:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones7Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 17
6:50P
Lambton Jr Sting3Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 22
2:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Lambton Jr Sting4
Feb 03-Feb 23
Series M - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers32104
Windsor Jr Spitfires31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Sun County Panthers3
Feb 20
7:00P
Sun County Panthers2Windsor Jr Spitfires5
Feb 22
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1Sun County Panthers6
Feb 03-Feb 23
Series N - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers33006
Cambridge Hawks30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks3Brantford 99ers5
Feb 09
7:30P
Brantford 99ers6Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 12
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks1Brantford 99ers4
Feb 03-Feb 23
Series O - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers22004
Kitchener Jr Rangers20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
3:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Huron-Perth Lakers4
Feb 23
1:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Kitchener Jr Rangers1
   
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series P - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers22004
Lambton Jr Sting20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
6:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Sun County Panthers6
Mar 02
1:00P
Sun County Panthers6Lambton Jr Sting2
   
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series Q - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers42026
Brantford 99ers40222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
3:30P
Brantford 99ers1Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 03
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Brantford 99ers1
Mar 06
7:30P
Brantford 99ers1Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 07
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Brantford 99ers0
Mar 10-Mar 23
Series R - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers33006
Huron-Perth Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
3:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Sun County Panthers4
Mar 16
2:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Sun County Panthers3
Mar 21
8:30P
Sun County Panthers4Huron-Perth Lakers0

Game Data Last Updated: May 18, 7:01 AM, Next Update: May 28, 7:01 AM