Bantam, 2013-2014, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hamilton Huskies322255490.766111510.6857-1-2WON 5
2Waterloo Wolves3214513410.64188690.5614-0-6WON 2
3Huron-Perth Lakers3215152320.50074750.4977-2-1LOST 1
4Brantford 99ers3211174260.40673940.4371-8-1LOST 4
5Kitchener Jr Rangers3210175250.39166940.4133-5-2WON 1
6Cambridge Hawks3210193230.35980960.4552-7-1LOST 4
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights322426540.844124450.7347-1-2WON 2
2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs321967450.703105510.6739-1-0WON 8
3Sun County Panthers321877430.672101560.6435-1-4LOST 1
4Windsor Jr Spitfires327214180.281631060.3732-8-0LOST 1
5Lambton Jr Sting327232160.250601230.3282-8-0LOST 1
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones325252120.188611460.2951-8-1LOST 4

Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 02
    Series A - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 333006
    2Chatham-Kent 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County10
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Sun County5Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Sun County10
  • Jan 20-Feb 02
    Series B - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 433006
    2Lambton 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Lambton0Windsor1
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Windsor6Lambton1
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Lambton2Windsor8
  • Jan 20-Feb 02
    Series C - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 343017
    2Cambridge 640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth2Cambridge1
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Cambridge2Huron-Perth3
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth5Cambridge5
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Huron-Perth2
  • Jan 20-Feb 02
    Series D - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 430300
    2Kitchener 533006
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Kitchener1Brantford0
    Jan 25
    6:15P
    Brantford1Kitchener3
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Kitchener1Brantford0
  • Feb 03-Feb 18
    Series E - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Windsor0London4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    London8Windsor0
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Windsor2London3
  • Feb 03-Feb 16
    Series F -Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 253117
    2Sun County51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex0
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County0
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Sun County2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County1
    Feb 15
    3:15P
    Sun County1Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 03-Feb 16
    Series G - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 153206
    2Kitchener52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Hamilton1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Kitchener4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Kitchener1Hamilton2
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Hamilton3Kitchener5
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Kitchener1Hamilton4
  • Feb 03-Feb 16
    Series H - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 252126
    2Huron-Perth51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:45P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo2
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Huron-Perth4Waterloo4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth2Waterloo3
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series I - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43017
    2Waterloo40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Waterloo3London5
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    London2Waterloo2
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    Waterloo2London5
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    London4Waterloo1
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series J - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton63217
    2Elgin-Middlesex62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Hamilton4
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Hamilton1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Hamilton1
    Mar 02
    4:15P
    Hamilton3Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Mar 03-Mar 23
    Series K - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London84319
    2Hamilton83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    11:15A
    Hamilton2London2
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    London2Hamilton5
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Hamilton1London3
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    London7Hamilton1
    Mar 18
    8:15P
    Hamilton3London1
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    London1Hamilton2
    Mar 22
    11:15A
    Hamilton0London1
    Mar 23
    4:20P
    London3Hamilton1

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Feb 23
    Series L - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton53206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    Chatham-Kent0Lambton3
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Lambton3Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Chatham-Kent7Lambton2
    Feb 17
    6:50P
    Lambton3Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Lambton4
  • Feb 03-Feb 23
    Series M - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County32104
    2Windsor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Windsor2Sun County3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Sun County2Windsor5
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Windsor1Sun County6
  • Feb 03-Feb 23
    Series N - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Brantford5
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Brantford6Cambridge4
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Cambridge1Brantford4
  • Feb 03-Feb 23
    Series O - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth22004
    2Kitchener20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth4
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Huron-Perth3Kitchener1
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series P - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County22004
    2Lambton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Lambton2Sun County6
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Sun County6Lambton2
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series Q - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth42026
    2Brantford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Brantford1Huron-Perth1
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth4Brantford1
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Brantford1Huron-Perth1
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford0
  • Mar 10-Mar 23
    Series R - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    Huron-Perth3Sun County4
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Huron-Perth1Sun County3
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Sun County4Huron-Perth0

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 4:01 AM.
2013-2014 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,132 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 7:13 AM