Atom, 2012-2013, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Nov 19, 2012-Feb 10, 2013
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Gold332913610.924192540.7807-0-3WON 2
2North London Nationals332454520.788139610.6956-3-1LOST 1
3London Jr Knights Green332373490.742143960.5988-2-0WON 1
4Hamilton Huskies3314154320.48585790.5183-5-2WON 2
5Stratford Warriors3314154320.4851131220.4813-7-0WON 1
6Waterloo Wolves3312147310.47097920.5133-5-2LOST 1
7Cambridge Hawks338223190.288861400.3810-9-1LOST 9
Nov 19, 2012-Feb 10, 2013
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Burlington Bulldogs312263470.758156660.7039-0-1WON 4
2West London Hawks3116105370.597112930.5465-2-3WON 3
3Kitchener Jr Rangers3114125330.53286760.5314-4-2WON 2
4St. Thomas Jr Stars3112145290.468991060.4836-3-1WON 2
5Oakridge Aeros3110156260.41972930.4365-3-2WON 2
6Sarnia Jr Sting319193210.339901350.4002-7-1LOST 6
7London Bandits316205170.274601180.3372-7-1LOST 1
8Brantford 99ers316223150.242961850.3422-5-3WON 1
9Woodstock Jr Navy Vets31426190.145521620.2431-8-1LOST 3
Sep 15, 2012-Nov 18, 2012
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Gold151500301.000105200.84010-0-0WON 15
2North London Nationals151311270.90072190.7919-1-0WON 5
3London Jr Knights Green151032220.73357370.6067-1-2WON 1
4Waterloo Wolves15852180.60051350.5935-3-2TIED 1
5Hamilton Huskies15852180.60045310.5926-3-1WON 1
6Stratford Warriors15852180.60060450.5715-4-1WON 1
7Cambridge Hawks15861170.56753450.5414-5-1TIED 1
8Burlington Bulldogs15762160.53361460.5704-5-1WON 1
9West London Hawks15780140.46748520.4805-5-0LOST 2
10Kitchener Jr Rangers15672140.46740440.4763-5-2LOST 2
11St. Thomas Jr Stars15681130.43339510.4335-5-0WON 1
12Sarnia Jr Sting15492100.33356670.4553-6-1WON 1
13Oakridge Aeros15492100.33334550.3823-5-2LOST 1
14London Bandits15410190.30024590.2892-8-0LOST 2
15Brantford 99ers15114020.06733990.2500-10-0LOST 10
16Woodstock Jr Navy Vets15114020.06718910.1651-9-0LOST 2

Atom Bristol Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series J - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Bulldogs53117
    2Woodstock51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Woodstock4Burlington Bulldogs3
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs5Woodstock0
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Woodstock1Burlington Bulldogs5
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs1Woodstock1
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Woodstock1Burlington Bulldogs3
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series K - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Brantford3West London4
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    West London6Brantford5
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Brantford4West London5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series L - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2London41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    London4Kitchener6
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Kitchener4London1
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    London3Kitchener1
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Kitchener6London2
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series M - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakridge43017
    2Sarnia Jr Sting40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Oakridge4Sarnia Jr Sting1
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Sarnia Jr Sting2Oakridge2
    Feb 19
    6:20P
    Sarnia Jr Sting0Oakridge2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Oakridge1Sarnia Jr Sting0
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Bulldogs43017
    2Oakridge40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Oakridge1Burlington Bulldogs1
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs2Oakridge1
    Mar 03
    6:45P
    Oakridge1Burlington Bulldogs4
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs1Oakridge0
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series O - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London43017
    2Kitchener40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Kitchener1West London3
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    West London5Kitchener4
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Kitchener3West London3
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    West London5Kitchener1
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series P - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London63128
    2Burlington Bulldogs61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    7:30P
    West London2Burlington Bulldogs3
    Mar 17
    1:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs2West London3
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    West London4Burlington Bulldogs3
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs0West London2
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    West London2Burlington Bulldogs2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs2West London2

Atom Constellation Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series A - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North London33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    North London9Cambridge1
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Cambridge1North London6
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Cambridge0North London5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series B - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green33006
    2Waterloo30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Waterloo3London Green6
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    London Green5Waterloo4
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Waterloo1London Green5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series C - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton43106
    2Stratford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Stratford3Hamilton5
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Stratford3
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Stratford1Hamilton2
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Hamilton7Stratford2
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series D - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Gold33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Hamilton0London Gold5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    London Gold3Hamilton0
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Hamilton2London Gold7
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series E - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green53117
    2North London51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    London Green7North London6
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    North London3London Green3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    London Green1North London4
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    North London1London Green5
    Mar 09
    1:30P
    London Green3North London2
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series F - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Gold54108
    2London Green51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    London Green2London Gold4
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    London Gold6London Green2
    Mar 18
    6:45P
    London Green2London Gold3
    Mar 23
    2:30P
    London Gold2London Green4
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    London Green1London Gold2

Atom Bristol Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 11
    Series Q - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock53206
    2Brantford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Woodstock2Brantford4
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Brantford3Woodstock2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Woodstock3Brantford1
    Mar 09
    4:15P
    Brantford3Woodstock5
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Woodstock5Brantford4
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series R - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2St. Thomas43106
    3Sarnia Jr Sting40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Sarnia Jr Sting1London2
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    London11Sarnia Jr Sting4
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    London4St. Thomas1
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    St. Thomas5London2
    Mar 09
    2:15P
    Sarnia Jr Sting2St. Thomas3
    Mar 10
    2:45P
    St. Thomas3Sarnia Jr Sting0
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series S - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock33006
    2London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:00P
    Woodstock4London2
    Mar 16
    3:00P
    London2Woodstock4
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Woodstock6London1

Atom Constellation Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 17
    Series G - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Stratford42204
    3Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo6
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Stratford2Waterloo4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Cambridge5Stratford8
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Cambridge1
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Waterloo2Stratford3
    Mar 16
    11:30A
    Stratford4Cambridge5
  • Feb 25-Mar 17
    Series H - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton32104
    2North London31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Hamilton1North London2
    Mar 16
    2:10P
    North London0Hamilton4
    Mar 17
    11:00A
    Hamilton3North London1
  • Mar 18-Mar 30
    Series I - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton33006
    2Waterloo30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Waterloo2Hamilton3
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Hamilton2Waterloo1
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Waterloo2Hamilton5

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 16, 4:04 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 6:16 AM