Bantam, 2012-2013, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Waterloo Wolves3218113390.609123910.5755-3-2TIED 1
2Huron-Perth Lakers3218113390.60976670.5314-4-2WON 1
3Brantford 99ers3213154300.46991880.5084-4-2TIED 1
4Cambridge Hawks3210157270.4221001150.4654-1-5TIED 3
5Kitchener Jr Rangers328186220.34460890.4033-5-2WON 1
6Hamilton Huskies32228260.094491410.2581-9-0LOST 6
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights321967450.70388490.6426-2-2WON 2
2Lambton Jr Sting321787410.64194620.6035-3-2WON 2
3Sun County Panthers3211912340.53169650.5153-3-4WON 1
4Chatham-Kent Cyclones32121010340.53188940.4843-5-2LOST 4
5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3213118340.53193760.5502-4-4TIED 2
6Windsor Jr Spitfires3213127330.51686800.5186-4-0WON 1

Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series A - Preliminary

    3rd West vs 6th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Windsor51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Windsor4Sun County3
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Sun County1Windsor0
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Windsor2Sun County2
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Sun County5Windsor1
    Jan 27
    5:45P
    Windsor1Sun County2
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series B - Preliminary

    4th West vs 5th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Chatham-Kent40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Chatham-Kent1
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    Chatham-Kent0Elgin-Middlesex5
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Chatham-Kent2
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Chatham-Kent2Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series C - Preliminary

    3rd East vs 6th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Hamilton2Brantford3
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Brantford2Hamilton1
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Brantford7
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series D - Preliminary

    4th East vs 5th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Kitchener5Cambridge1
    Jan 23
    8:45P
    Cambridge2Kitchener3
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Kitchener1Cambridge6
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Cambridge5Kitchener6
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series E - Quarter Final

    1st Place West vs 4th Remaining Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Elgin-Middlesex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London1
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London2
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    London4Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series F - Quarter Final

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Remaining Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton43106
    2Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Sun County1Lambton2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Lambton3Sun County1
    Feb 07
    6:45P
    Sun County2Lambton0
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Sun County0Lambton1
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series G - Quarter Final

    1st Place East vs 4th Remaining Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2Kitchener52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Kitchener3Waterloo5
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Waterloo0Kitchener3
    Feb 03
    5:45P
    Kitchener2Waterloo0
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Waterloo5Kitchener2
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo3
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series H - Quarter Final

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Remaining Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth43106
    2Brantford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth1
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford1
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Brantford1Huron-Perth3
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford1
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series I - Semi Final

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Huron-Perth51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0London1
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    London4Huron-Perth3
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    Huron-Perth2London5
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    London1Huron-Perth4
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth1London5
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series J - Semi Final

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton73228
    2Waterloo72326
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:15P
    Waterloo1Lambton1
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Lambton3Waterloo0
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Waterloo2Lambton5
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Lambton0Waterloo3
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Waterloo4Lambton1
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Lambton2Waterloo2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Lambton4
  • Feb 25-Mar 24
    Series K - Final

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London74219
    2Lambton72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    11:15A
    Lambton4London1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    London1Lambton1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Lambton0London6
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    London0Lambton2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Lambton0London1
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    London1Lambton0
    Mar 23
    11:15A
    Lambton4London5

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 17
    Series L- Quarter Final

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Windsor41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Windsor5Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor1
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Windsor0Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Windsor0
  • Jan 28-Feb 17
    Series M - Quarter Final

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex32104
    2Sun County31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County2
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Sun County1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Sun County0
  • Jan 28-Feb 17
    Series N - Quarter Final

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Hamilton2Cambridge5
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Cambridge2Hamilton0
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Hamilton3Cambridge5
  • Jan 28-Feb 17
    Series O - Quarter Final

    Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford32015
    2Kitchener30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Kitchener4Brantford7
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Brantford2Kitchener2
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Kitchener1Brantford2
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series P - Semi Final

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Chatham-Kent5Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 27
    6:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent1
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series Q - Semi Final

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge43017
    2Brantford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Brantford2Cambridge3
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Cambridge4Brantford2
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Cambridge4Brantford4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Brantford1Cambridge5
  • Mar 04-Mar 24
    Series R - Final

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:45P
    Cambridge1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Cambridge1
    Mar 16
    4:45P
    Cambridge1Elgin-Middlesex4

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 4:12 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 7:02 PM