East/Central Minor Bantam, 2014-2015, Minor Development (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll East/Central Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
East / Central Minor Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hamilton Huskies White201532320.80078310.7169-1-0WON 9
2Cambridge Hawks201442300.75064300.6816-2-2WON 2
3Hamilton Huskies Red201253270.67566370.6415-3-2LOST 2
4Hamilton Huskies Blue201262260.65058380.6046-2-2WON 4
5Burlington Bulldogs201064240.60061460.5704-3-3TIED 1
6Waterloo Ice Wolves20776200.50040380.5133-5-2TIED 1
7Kitchener Jr Rangers Red20992200.50043430.5007-3-0WON 1
8St. Catharines Hurricanes206122140.35044640.4074-5-1LOST 2
9Brantford Saints204142100.25032730.3052-6-2WON 1
10Woodstock Jr Navy Vets20415190.22531700.3071-8-1LOST 2
11Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue20315280.20026730.2631-7-2LOST 6

East / Central Minor Bantam Tier 1 Playoff

Bracket

Minor Bantam Tier 1 Playoff (Jan 26-Mar 15)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hamilton Huskies White12813190.79232160.6676-1-3WON 2
2Hamilton Huskies Blue12642140.58332270.5426-3-1WON 1
3Hamilton Huskies Red12444120.50026250.5102-4-4LOST 2
4Cambridge Hawks12561110.45823290.4424-5-1WON 1
5Burlington Bulldogs1219240.16720360.3571-8-1LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ECMBPOT104Jan 287:30 PMCambridge2-1Burlington BulldogsMainway (B)
ECMBPOT124Jan 317:00 PMCambridge2-3Hamilton RedParkdale
ECMBPOT101Feb 047:30 PMHamilton Blue1-1Burlington BulldogsMainway (B)
ECMBPOT107Feb 068:00 PMHamilton Red6-3CambridgeMcIntosh
ECMBPOT102Feb 075:00 PMHamilton White3-1Burlington BulldogsAppleby (1)
ECMBPOT113Feb 078:00 PMCambridge3-2Hamilton BlueParkdale
ECMBPOT119Feb 0812:15 PMHamilton White3-0Hamilton RedParkdale
ECMBPOT105Feb 084:30 PMCambridge4-2Burlington BulldogsAppleby (2)
ECMBPOT114Feb 116:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs0-4Hamilton BlueParkdale
ECMBPOT115Feb 146:45 PMHamilton White4-4Hamilton BlueParkdale
ECMBPOT120Feb 186:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs3-3Hamilton RedParkdale
ECMBPOT127Feb 188:00 PMHamilton Blue2-3Hamilton WhiteRosedale
ECMBPOT109Feb 208:00 PMHamilton White3-1CambridgeMcIntosh
ECMBPOT106Feb 208:15 PMHamilton Blue4-3Burlington BulldogsCentral
ECMBPOT123Feb 211:00 PMHamilton White1-1Hamilton RedMohawk (Liuna)
ECMBPOT117Feb 227:30 PMHamilton Red5-3Hamilton BlueParkdale
ECMBPOT125Feb 258:00 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-3Hamilton WhiteRosedale
ECMBPOT111Feb 278:00 PMHamilton Blue3-0CambridgeMcIntosh
ECMBPOT103Feb 278:15 PMHamilton Red2-0Burlington BulldogsCentral
ECMBPOT129Mar 012:30 PMCambridge0-2Hamilton WhiteParkdale
ECMBPOT130Mar 038:30 PMHamilton Blue2-1Hamilton WhiteRosedale
ECMBPOT121Mar 048:00 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-0Hamilton RedRosedale
ECMBPOT108Mar 068:00 PMHamilton Red1-1CambridgeMcIntosh
ECMBPOT128Mar 0712:45 PMHamilton Red1-1Hamilton WhiteMohawk (Liuna)
ECMBPOT112Mar 081:00 PMBurlington Bulldogs3-4CambridgeGalt Arena
ECMBPOT116Mar 108:00 PMHamilton Red1-2Hamilton BlueParkdale
ECMBPOT126Mar 116:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-6Hamilton WhiteParkdale
ECMBPOT110Mar 137:00 PMHamilton White2-0CambridgeGalt Arena
ECMBPOT118Mar 1412:45 PMCambridge3-1Hamilton BlueMohawk (Liuna)
ECMBPOT122Mar 152:45 PMHamilton Blue4-3Hamilton RedParkdale

East / Central Minor Bantam Tier 2 Playoff

Bracket

Minor Bantam Tier 2 Playoff (Jan 26-Mar 15)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Waterloo Ice Wolves10811170.85025100.7148-1-1WON 1
2Kitchener Jr Rangers Red10622140.70023130.6396-2-2WON 2
3Brantford Saints10532120.60028210.5715-3-2WON 1
4St. Catharines Hurricanes1024480.40018220.4502-4-4TIED 2
5Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1026260.30018310.3672-6-2LOST 3
6Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1018130.1507220.2411-8-1LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ECMBPOT215Jan 309:00 PMKitchener Blue0-2Kitchener RedActiva (PJD)
ECMBPOT229Jan 315:30 PMSt. Catharines3-6WoodstockSouthwood (Green)
ECMBPOT204Feb 013:30 PMWoodstock2-2BrantfordCivic Centre
ECMBPOT212Feb 069:00 PMWaterloo Ice0-3Kitchener RedActiva (PJD)
ECMBPOT225Feb 076:00 PMWoodstock0-5Waterloo IceRIM Park (Lions)
ECMBPOT210Feb 076:30 PMSt. Catharines2-0Kitchener BlueDon McLaren
ECMBPOT202Feb 076:30 PMKitchener Red2-5BrantfordGretzky Center (#4)
ECMBPOT205Feb 082:15 PMSt. Catharines1-3BrantfordCivic Centre
ECMBPOT224Feb 146:00 PMBrantford0-2Waterloo IceRIM Park (Lions)
ECMBPOT209Feb 147:00 PMWoodstock2-2Kitchener BlueGrand River
ECMBPOT218Feb 156:45 PMBrantford2-2St. CatharinesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
ECMBPOT208Feb 158:30 PMWaterloo Ice1-0Kitchener BlueGrand River
ECMBPOT227Feb 215:30 PMKitchener Red1-0WoodstockSouthwood (Green)
ECMBPOT221Feb 216:00 PMSt. Catharines2-3Waterloo IceRIM Park (Lions)
ECMBPOT206Feb 218:30 PMBrantford4-0Kitchener BlueGrand River
ECMBPOT217Feb 222:15 PMKitchener Blue1-2St. CatharinesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
ECMBPOT203Feb 225:15 PMWaterloo Ice4-2BrantfordCivic Centre
ECMBPOT213Feb 277:45 PMSt. Catharines2-2Kitchener RedActiva (Alumni)
ECMBPOT230Feb 285:30 PMKitchener Blue4-2WoodstockSouthwood (Green)
ECMBPOT222Feb 286:00 PMKitchener Red1-2Waterloo IceRIM Park (Lions)
ECMBPOT219Mar 014:15 PMWoodstock2-1St. CatharinesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
ECMBPOT201Mar 016:30 PMKitchener Blue0-3BrantfordCivic Centre
ECMBPOT214Mar 069:00 PMBrantford2-5Kitchener RedActiva (PJD)
ECMBPOT216Mar 073:30 PMKitchener Red1-1St. CatharinesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
ECMBPOT228Mar 075:30 PMWaterloo Ice4-0WoodstockSouthwood (Green)
ECMBPOT220Mar 084:15 PMWaterloo Ice2-2St. CatharinesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
ECMBPOT211Mar 139:00 PMWoodstock1-4Kitchener RedActiva (PJD)
ECMBPOT226Mar 145:30 PMBrantford5-3WoodstockSouthwood (Green)
ECMBPOT207Mar 148:30 PMKitchener Red2-0Kitchener BlueGrand River
ECMBPOT223Mar 152:00 PMKitchener Blue0-2Waterloo IceRIM Park (Lions)

East / Central Minor Bantam Tier 1 Playdown

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Series A - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton White32104
    2Cambridge31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    Cambridge1Hamilton White6
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Hamilton White0Cambridge5
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Cambridge1Hamilton White4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Series B - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton Blue22004
    2Hamilton Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Hamilton Red2Hamilton Blue4
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Hamilton Blue3Hamilton Red0
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 31
    Series C - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton Blue22004
    2Hamilton White20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:15P
    Hamilton Blue3Hamilton White1
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    Hamilton White3Hamilton Blue5
       

East / Central Minor Bantam Tier 2 Playdown

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Series A - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo Ice32015
    2St. Catharines30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    4:00P
    St. Catharines3Waterloo Ice3
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    Waterloo Ice4St. Catharines2
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    St. Catharines0Waterloo Ice4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Series B - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford32104
    2Kitchener Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:45P
    Brantford3Kitchener Red4
    Mar 21
    5:30P
    Kitchener Red2Brantford3
    Mar 22
    11:00A
    Brantford4Kitchener Red1
  • Mar 25-Mar 31
    Series C - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo Ice22004
    2Brantford20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Brantford1Waterloo Ice2
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Waterloo Ice4Brantford1
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 4:03 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 6:49 PM