Bantam, 2015-2016, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights302613550.917159350.8209-0-1WON 3
2Cambridge Hawks302145470.783100460.6857-1-2LOST 1
3Waterloo Wolves3018210460.76796390.7117-1-2WON 1
4Sun County Panthers301587370.61785720.5416-3-1WON 3
5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3014142300.50062840.4254-6-0WON 1
6Windsor Jr Spitfires3010128280.46768820.4534-4-2LOST 1
7Hamilton Huskies308148240.40055820.4011-7-2WON 1
8Huron-Perth Lakers308166220.36754840.3914-4-2WON 2
9Brantford 99ers306204160.267591060.3581-7-2LOST 1
10Chatham-Kent Cyclones306222140.233541100.3293-7-0LOST 2
11Kitchener Jr Rangers304233110.183491010.3272-8-0LOST 1

Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series A

    6th Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    6Windsor 631202
    11Kitchener 1132104
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Kitchener5Windsor3
    Jan 23
    2:15P
    Windsor3Kitchener2
    Jan 24
    11:30A
    Kitchener3Windsor1
  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series B

    7th Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    7Hamilton 731202
    10Chatham-Kent 1032104
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent7Hamilton3
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    Hamilton5Chatham-Kent4
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Hamilton0
  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series C

    8th Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    8Huron-Perth 820200
    9Brantford 922004
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Brantford4Huron-Perth3
    Jan 22
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford5
       
  • Jan 18-Feb 07
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Sun County 474308
    5Elgin-Middlesex 573406
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    2:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Sun County3
    Jan 24
    6:15P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Jan 30
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County0
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex0
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Sun County0
    Feb 06
    4:45P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 07
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County5
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series E

    1st Place vs 3rd Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Kitchener2London4
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    London2Kitchener1
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Kitchener0London4
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series F

    2nd Place vs 2nd Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent40311
    2Cambridge 243017
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Cambridge1
    Jan 31
    4:40P
    Cambridge3Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Cambridge4
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Cambridge4Chatham-Kent0
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series G

    3rd Place vs 1st Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford30300
    3Waterloo 333006
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Brantford1Waterloo4
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Waterloo4Brantford0
    Jan 31
    2:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo3
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series H

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54019
    2Sun County50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Sun County1London1
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    London3Sun County1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Sun County0London7
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    London5Sun County2
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Sun County3London8
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo84319
    2Cambridge83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Waterloo1Cambridge3
    Feb 13
    5:00P
    Cambridge3Waterloo5
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Waterloo4Cambridge2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Cambridge3Waterloo3
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Waterloo1Cambridge2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Cambridge4Waterloo1
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Cambridge1
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo3
  • Feb 29-Mar 20
    Series J

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series I (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London64208
    2Waterloo62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Waterloo3London5
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    London3Waterloo4
    Mar 12
    5:00P
    Waterloo0London1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    London4Waterloo0
    Mar 16
    8:15P
    Waterloo4London3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    London4Waterloo3

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 14
    Series K

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B vs Loser Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor42026
    2Hamilton41124
    3Huron-Perth40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Windsor2Hamilton0
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth0Hamilton1
    Feb 07
    2:00P
    Hamilton2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Hamilton3Windsor3
    Feb 13
    2:30P
    Windsor2Huron-Perth2
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Huron-Perth1Windsor2
  • Feb 08-Feb 14
    Series L

    1st Seed Loser Series DEFG vs 4th Seed Loser Series DEFG (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex22004
    2Kitchener20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Kitchener3Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener3
       
  • Feb 08-Feb 14
    Series M

    2nd Seed Loser Series DEFG vs 3rd Seed Loser Series DEFG (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford32104
    2Chatham-Kent31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Chatham-Kent3Brantford4
    Feb 13
    12:00P
    Brantford3Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 14
    12:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Brantford5
  • Feb 15-Feb 28
    Series N

    1st Remaining Seed LM vs 2nd Place Series K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Hamilton0Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton2
    Feb 21
    4:15P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 15-Feb 28
    Series O

    2nd Remaining Seed LM vs 1st Place Series K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Brantford3Windsor4
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Brantford1Windsor5
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Windsor4Brantford2
  • Feb 29-Mar 20
    Series P

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Windsor3
    Mar 06
    4:15P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex4

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 18, 4:20 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,118 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:27 AM