Bantam, 2015-2016, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series A

    6th Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    6Windsor 631202
    11Kitchener 1132104
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Kitchener5Windsor3
    Jan 23
    2:15P
    Windsor3Kitchener2
    Jan 24
    11:30A
    Kitchener3Windsor1
  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series B

    7th Place vs 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    7Hamilton 731202
    10Chatham-Kent 1032104
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent7Hamilton3
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    Hamilton5Chatham-Kent4
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Hamilton0
  • Jan 18-Jan 24
    Series C

    8th Place vs 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    8Huron-Perth 820200
    9Brantford 922004
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Brantford4Huron-Perth3
    Jan 22
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford5
       
  • Jan 18-Feb 07
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Sun County 474308
    5Elgin-Middlesex 573406
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    2:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Sun County3
    Jan 24
    6:15P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Jan 30
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County0
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex0
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Sun County0
    Feb 06
    4:45P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 07
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Sun County5
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series E

    1st Place vs 3rd Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Kitchener2London4
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    London2Kitchener1
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Kitchener0London4
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series F

    2nd Place vs 2nd Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent40311
    2Cambridge 243017
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Cambridge1
    Jan 31
    4:40P
    Cambridge3Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Cambridge4
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Cambridge4Chatham-Kent0
  • Jan 25-Feb 07
    Series G

    3rd Place vs 1st Seed ABC Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford30300
    3Waterloo 333006
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Brantford1Waterloo4
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Waterloo4Brantford0
    Jan 31
    2:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo3
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series H

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54019
    2Sun County50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Sun County1London1
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    London3Sun County1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Sun County0London7
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    London5Sun County2
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Sun County3London8
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo84319
    2Cambridge83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Waterloo1Cambridge3
    Feb 13
    5:00P
    Cambridge3Waterloo5
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Waterloo4Cambridge2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Cambridge3Waterloo3
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Waterloo1Cambridge2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Cambridge4Waterloo1
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Cambridge1
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo3
  • Feb 29-Mar 20
    Series J

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series I (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London64208
    2Waterloo62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Waterloo3London5
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    London3Waterloo4
    Mar 12
    5:00P
    Waterloo0London1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    London4Waterloo0
    Mar 16
    8:15P
    Waterloo4London3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    London4Waterloo3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Jan 197:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-3Huron-Perth LakersPERC
C2Jan 228:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B2Jan 228:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones7-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
A2Jan 228:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A1Jan 232:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
D2Jan 232:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
B1Jan 238:30 PMHamilton Huskies5-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesKen Houston
A4Jan 2411:30 AMKitchener Jr Rangers3-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B4Jan 246:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D1Jan 246:15 PMSun County Panthers3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Jan 268:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
E1Jan 288:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
G2Jan 298:30 PMWaterloo Wolves4-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
D4Jan 303:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
F1Jan 306:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-1Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
E2Jan 308:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
G3Jan 312:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D3Jan 314:15 PMSun County Panthers3-0Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Jan 314:40 PMCambridge Hawks3-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
E3Jan 317:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F3Feb 047:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-4Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
D6Feb 058:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D5Feb 064:45 PMSun County Panthers3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Feb 067:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesKen Houston
D8Feb 073:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I1Feb 118:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-3Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
I2Feb 135:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
H1Feb 136:15 PMSun County Panthers1-1London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
H2Feb 145:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I3Feb 147:30 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I4Feb 176:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
H3Feb 208:30 PMSun County Panthers0-7London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
H4Feb 215:00 PMLondon Jr Knights5-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I5Feb 216:45 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I6Feb 268:00 PMCambridge Hawks4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
H5Feb 268:30 PMSun County Panthers3-8London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
I7Feb 287:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I8Feb 297:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J1Mar 056:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
J2Mar 107:30 PMLondon Jr Knights3-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
J3Mar 125:00 PMWaterloo Wolves0-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
J4Mar 158:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
J5Mar 168:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J6Mar 197:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 18, 4:20 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,118 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 1:29 AM