Minor Midget, 2015-2016, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
332436540.81812862+660.6747-2-1W1
332454520.78811055+550.6678-2-0W3
332193450.68211998+210.5486-3-1W5
3318114400.60612281+410.6018-1-1W2
3318132380.57610588+170.5444-5-1L1
3315126360.54511276+360.5967-2-1W2
3313146320.485112131-190.4612-6-2L1
3311166280.42498130-320.4304-4-2W1
3310185250.3796889-210.4330-6-4L1
339204220.33391120-290.4314-5-1L1
339222200.30362106-440.3692-7-1L2
33029440.06140131-910.2340-9-1L6

Minor Midget Playdown
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series A

1st Place vs 8th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 133006
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 830300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
3:00P
London Jr Knights4Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Feb 01
8:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones0London Jr Knights6
Feb 03
8:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2London Jr Knights8
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series B

2nd Place vs 7th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 243106
Hamilton Huskies 741302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
8:00P
Hamilton Huskies6Waterloo Wolves3
Jan 31
5:30P
Waterloo Wolves4Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 01
7:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 04
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves4Hamilton Huskies2
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 341302
Windsor Jr Spitfires 643106
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
4:45P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Jan 31
12:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Feb 05
7:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires7Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 06
6:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers 433006
Huron-Perth Lakers 530300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 28
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Huron-Perth Lakers2
Jan 30
5:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Jan 31
4:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Kitchener Jr Rangers6
Feb 08-Feb 28
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed (8 pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights74219
Windsor Jr Spitfires72415
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
5:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1London Jr Knights4
Feb 14
2:00P
London Jr Knights3Windsor Jr Spitfires0
Feb 19
8:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2London Jr Knights5
Feb 20
4:00P
London Jr Knights3Windsor Jr Spitfires6
Feb 21
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires6London Jr Knights2
Feb 26
8:30P
London Jr Knights4Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Feb 28
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1London Jr Knights4
Feb 08-Feb 28
Series F

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (8 pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves74308
Kitchener Jr Rangers73406
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 14
4:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Kitchener Jr Rangers9
Feb 17
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Waterloo Wolves0
Feb 19
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves5Kitchener Jr Rangers1
Feb 21
1:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 25
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves1Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 27
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers0Waterloo Wolves3
Feb 29-Mar 13
Series G

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (6pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves63217
London Jr Knights62315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
7:00P
London Jr Knights1Waterloo Wolves1
Mar 05
4:00P
Waterloo Wolves2London Jr Knights1
Mar 07
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves3London Jr Knights6
Mar 10
7:00P
London Jr Knights4Waterloo Wolves5
Mar 12
5:00P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights3
Mar 13
7:00P
London Jr Knights2Waterloo Wolves3
Feb 29-Mar 08
Series H

1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF (4pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires32104
Kitchener Jr Rangers31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
8:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Mar 05
7:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 06
6:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires6Kitchener Jr Rangers3

Minor Midget Playoff
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series I

9th Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place vs 12th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Jr Sting 964208
Sun County Panthers 1063217
Brantford 99ers 1162404
Cambridge Hawks 1262315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks1Brantford 99ers4
Jan 30
1:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Sun County Panthers6
Jan 30
5:30P
Lambton Jr Sting3Brantford 99ers1
Jan 31
1:00P
Lambton Jr Sting2Cambridge Hawks7
Jan 31
3:30P
Brantford 99ers3Sun County Panthers1
Feb 02
6:30P
Sun County Panthers1Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 03
8:00P
Lambton Jr Sting1Sun County Panthers3
Feb 05
8:30P
Brantford 99ers1Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 06
2:00P
Sun County Panthers5Brantford 99ers2
Feb 06
4:30P
Cambridge Hawks0Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 07
1:00P
Sun County Panthers2Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 07
4:30P
Brantford 99ers0Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series J

1st Seed Loser ABCD vs 4th Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs53206
Brantford 99ers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
4:45P
Brantford 99ers6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 14
11:30A
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Brantford 99ers1
Feb 16
7:45P
Brantford 99ers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Feb 17
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Brantford 99ers1
Feb 20
3:15P
Brantford 99ers0Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series K

2nd Seed Loser ABCD vs 3rd Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Cambridge Hawks30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks0Huron-Perth Lakers5
Feb 14
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers8Cambridge Hawks0
Feb 16
9:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Huron-Perth Lakers7
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series L

3rd Seed Loser ABCD vs 2nd Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers53117
Hamilton Huskies51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Sun County Panthers4
Feb 13
8:00P
Sun County Panthers5Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 19
8:30P
Sun County Panthers1Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 20
7:30P
Hamilton Huskies4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 21
5:30P
Sun County Panthers5Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series M

4th Seed Loser ABCD vs 1st Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones53117
Lambton Jr Sting51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
3:00P
Lambton Jr Sting3Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 14
1:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 17
8:15P
Lambton Jr Sting0Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Feb 20
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 21
3:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series N

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers63217
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Sun County Panthers4
Feb 28
4:15P
Sun County Panthers2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Mar 05
4:45P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 06
3:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Sun County Panthers2
Mar 08
7:45P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 09
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Sun County Panthers2
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series O

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Chatham-Kent Cyclones30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 27
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones0Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 28
3:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers8Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Mar 04
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Huron-Perth Lakers5
Mar 07-Mar 20
Series P

Winner Series N vs Winner Series O (6pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
4:00P
Sun County Panthers1Huron-Perth Lakers6
Mar 13
3:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers6Sun County Panthers1
Mar 18
7:30P
Sun County Panthers3Huron-Perth Lakers10

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 3:09 AM, Next Update: Jun 27, 3:09 AM