Minor Midget, 2015-2016, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintMinor Midget Playoff Standings
Jump To:
Jan 25-Feb 07
Series I

9th Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place vs 12th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Jr Sting 964208
Sun County Panthers 1063217
Brantford 99ers 1162404
Cambridge Hawks 1262315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks1Brantford 99ers4
Jan 30
1:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Sun County Panthers6
Jan 30
5:30P
Lambton Jr Sting3Brantford 99ers1
Jan 31
1:00P
Lambton Jr Sting2Cambridge Hawks7
Jan 31
3:30P
Brantford 99ers3Sun County Panthers1
Feb 02
6:30P
Sun County Panthers1Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 03
8:00P
Lambton Jr Sting1Sun County Panthers3
Feb 05
8:30P
Brantford 99ers1Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 06
2:00P
Sun County Panthers5Brantford 99ers2
Feb 06
4:30P
Cambridge Hawks0Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 07
1:00P
Sun County Panthers2Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 07
4:30P
Brantford 99ers0Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series J

1st Seed Loser ABCD vs 4th Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs53206
Brantford 99ers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
4:45P
Brantford 99ers6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 14
11:30A
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Brantford 99ers1
Feb 16
7:45P
Brantford 99ers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Feb 17
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Brantford 99ers1
Feb 20
3:15P
Brantford 99ers0Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series K

2nd Seed Loser ABCD vs 3rd Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Cambridge Hawks30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks0Huron-Perth Lakers5
Feb 14
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers8Cambridge Hawks0
Feb 16
9:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Huron-Perth Lakers7
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series L

3rd Seed Loser ABCD vs 2nd Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers53117
Hamilton Huskies51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Sun County Panthers4
Feb 13
8:00P
Sun County Panthers5Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 19
8:30P
Sun County Panthers1Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 20
7:30P
Hamilton Huskies4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 21
5:30P
Sun County Panthers5Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 08-Feb 21
Series M

4th Seed Loser ABCD vs 1st Seed I

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones53117
Lambton Jr Sting51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
3:00P
Lambton Jr Sting3Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 14
1:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 17
8:15P
Lambton Jr Sting0Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Feb 20
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 21
3:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series N

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers63217
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Sun County Panthers4
Feb 28
4:15P
Sun County Panthers2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Mar 05
4:45P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 06
3:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Sun County Panthers2
Mar 08
7:45P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 09
8:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Sun County Panthers2
Feb 22-Mar 06
Series O

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Chatham-Kent Cyclones30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 27
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones0Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 28
3:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers8Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Mar 04
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Huron-Perth Lakers5
Mar 07-Mar 20
Series P

Winner Series N vs Winner Series O (6pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
4:00P
Sun County Panthers1Huron-Perth Lakers6
Mar 13
3:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers6Sun County Panthers1
Mar 18
7:30P
Sun County Panthers3Huron-Perth Lakers10
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 28, 4:46 PM, Next Update: Mar 09, 4:46 PM