Minor Bantam, 2015-2016, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
Nov 09, 2015-Feb 07, 2016
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hamilton Huskies161222260.81355190.7439-1-0WON 4
2Stratford Warriors161231250.78156260.6837-2-1WON 2
3GLHA Jr Mustangs White161132240.75059360.6217-2-1WON 5
4Cambridge Hawks16871170.53149360.5766-3-1LOST 1
5Woodstock Jr Navy Vets16664160.50044490.4734-3-3LOST 2
6St. Thomas Jr Stars165101110.34431540.3652-7-1LOST 1
7Burlington Bulldogs165110100.31340600.4003-7-0LOST 2
8Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue16411190.28141720.3630-9-1LOST 9
9Sarnia Jr. Sting16212260.18835580.3761-7-2WON 1
Nov 09, 2015-Feb 07, 2016
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Green151221250.83356300.6518-1-1WON 1
2Waterloo Wolves15852180.60048350.5784-5-1LOST 1
3London Jr Knights White15762160.53355410.5736-3-1LOST 1
4Brantford 99ers15465130.43331390.4432-5-3WON 1
5Kitchener Jr Rangers Red1539390.30024460.3433-4-3WON 2
6GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1539390.30024470.3381-8-1LOST 4
Sep 12, 2015-Nov 08, 2015
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Green141220240.85781200.8028-2-0WON 4
2London Jr Knights White141130220.78671290.7107-3-0WON 1
3Kitchener Jr Rangers Red141130220.78650290.6338-2-0WON 3
4GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple14932200.71429170.6306-2-2WON 1
5Brantford 99ers14824200.71446290.6135-1-4TIED 1
6Waterloo Wolves141040200.71457270.6797-3-0WON 2
7GLHA Jr Mustangs White14761150.53637380.4935-4-1WON 1
8Cambridge Hawks14563130.46429400.4204-4-2LOST 2
9Sarnia Jr. Sting14671130.46426430.3774-5-1LOST 2
10Hamilton Huskies14680120.42945420.5175-5-0LOST 1
11Stratford Warriors14581110.39328470.3733-6-1LOST 4
12Woodstock Jr Navy Vets14590100.35735450.4385-5-0WON 2
13Burlington Bulldogs14112130.10730860.2591-8-1LOST 2
14St. Thomas Jr Stars14112130.10720510.2820-9-1LOST 9
15Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue14113020.07117580.2271-9-0LOST 4

Minor Bantam Bristol Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series I

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 133006
    8Sarnia 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Sarnia0Hamilton2
    Feb 13
    12:30P
    Hamilton4Sarnia0
    Feb 14
    1:00P
    Sarnia0Hamilton5
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series J

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    2Stratford 233006
    7Kitchener Blue 730300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Kitchener Blue1Stratford2
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Stratford1Kitchener Blue0
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Kitchener Blue1Stratford7
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series K

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3GLHA White 353117
    6Burlington Bulldogs 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:45P
    GLHA White4Burlington Bulldogs2
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs1GLHA White2
    Feb 20
    4:30P
    Burlington Bulldogs4GLHA White4
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    GLHA White2Burlington Bulldogs3
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs1GLHA White3
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series L

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Woodstock30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    2:30P
    Woodstock1Cambridge3
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    Cambridge6Woodstock1
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Woodstock3Cambridge5
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series M

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton53206
    2Cambridge52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Cambridge0Hamilton5
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Hamilton3Cambridge2
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Cambridge2Hamilton1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Hamilton0Cambridge1
    Mar 06
    5:30P
    Cambridge2Hamilton3
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series N

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White53206
    2Stratford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    GLHA White5Stratford3
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    Stratford1GLHA White0
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    GLHA White2Stratford3
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Stratford1GLHA White2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    GLHA White2Stratford1
  • Mar 07-Mar 27
    Series O

    Winner Series M vs Winner Series N (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton74219
    2GLHA White72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    GLHA White0Hamilton4
    Mar 13
    3:30P
    Hamilton3GLHA White2
    Mar 19
    5:00P
    GLHA White6Hamilton1
    Mar 20
    3:30P
    Hamilton2GLHA White2
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    GLHA White7Hamilton4
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    Hamilton3GLHA White2
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    GLHA White1Hamilton4

Minor Bantam Constellation Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series A

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA Purple30300
    3London White 333006
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    GLHA Purple1London White10
    Feb 14
    12:30P
    London White2GLHA Purple1
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    GLHA Purple1London White5
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series B

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Kitchener Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Kitchener Red1Brantford2
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Brantford7Kitchener Red4
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Kitchener Red2Brantford3
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series C

    1st Place vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green 133006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:15P
    Brantford1London Green5
    Feb 27
    1:30P
    London Green4Brantford2
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Brantford2London Green4
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series D

    2nd Place vs 1st Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White33006
    2Waterloo 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    London White4Waterloo2
    Feb 27
    6:15P
    Waterloo0London White5
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    London White5Waterloo3
  • Feb 29-Mar 27
    Series E

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green 162404
    2London White 264208
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    London White8London Green5
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    London Green5London White2
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    London White2London Green1
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    London Green4London White1
    Mar 20
    8:15P
    London White2London Green1
    Mar 26
    8:30P
    London Green3London White4

Minor Bantam Bristol Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 13
    Series P

    1st Seed Loser IJKL vs 4th Seed Loser IJKL (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock33006
    2Sarnia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Sarnia2Woodstock3
    Feb 27
    1:30P
    Woodstock3Sarnia2
    Mar 05
    5:45P
    Sarnia0Woodstock5
  • Feb 22-Mar 13
    Series Q

    2nd Seed Loser IJKL vs St. Thomas vs 3rd Seed Loser IJKL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas42115
    2Burlington Bulldogs42204
    3Kitchener Blue41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:15P
    St. Thomas3Burlington Bulldogs1
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Kitchener Blue3St. Thomas5
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Kitchener Blue1Burlington Bulldogs2
    Mar 06
    12:45P
    Burlington Bulldogs6St. Thomas3
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs0Kitchener Blue1
    Mar 13
    2:00P
    St. Thomas1Kitchener Blue1
  • Mar 14-Mar 27
    Series R

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock53117
    2St. Thomas51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:45P
    St. Thomas1Woodstock4
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Woodstock4St. Thomas2
    Mar 21
    8:15P
    St. Thomas5Woodstock2
    Mar 22
    8:15P
    Woodstock0St. Thomas0
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    St. Thomas3Woodstock4

Minor Bantam Constellation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 13
    Series F

    Loser A vs Loser B (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Red43106
    2GLHA Purple41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    GLHA Purple1Kitchener Red3
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    Kitchener Red3GLHA Purple2
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    GLHA Purple5Kitchener Red2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Kitchener Red3GLHA Purple2
  • Feb 29-Mar 13
    Series G

    Loser C vs Loser D (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 142115
    2Brantford 241213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    11:30A
    Brantford2Waterloo3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford3
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    Brantford4Waterloo2
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Brantford0
  • Mar 14-Mar 27
    Series H

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Kitchener Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:30P
    Kitchener Red1Waterloo4
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Waterloo0Kitchener Red2
    Mar 20
    4:00P
    Kitchener Red2Waterloo3
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    Waterloo3Kitchener Red0

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 18, 4:00 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,118 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:35 AM