Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 15, 2017
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Cambridge Hawks322174460.719110620.6406-3-1WON 1
2Hamilton Huskies3219112400.62593800.5389-1-0WON 3
3Brantford 99ers3216106380.59481630.5633-6-1LOST 2
4Waterloo Wolves3213109350.54785700.5484-4-2LOST 1
5Kitchener Jr Rangers3212155290.45373790.4804-6-0WON 2
6Huron-Perth Lakers325225150.234511100.3171-8-1LOST 1
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 15, 2017
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights321976440.68888520.6296-3-1LOST 1
2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3214153310.48497850.5334-6-0LOST 1
3Sun County Panthers3213145310.48477830.4813-5-2WON 2
4Chatham-Kent Cyclones3214162300.46975800.4847-3-0WON 2
5Windsor Jr Spitfires328168240.37555840.3964-4-2LOST 1
6Lambton Jr Sting328195210.328711080.3972-7-1LOST 2

Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Sun County 353117
    6Lambton 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:15P
    Lambton2Sun County4
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Sun County3Lambton4
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Lambton2Sun County2
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    Sun County4Lambton1
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Lambton0Sun County4
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Chatham-Kent 443017
    5Windsor 540311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor2
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent5
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor3
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Brantford 362315
    6Huron-Perth 663217
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford0
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Brantford4Huron-Perth1
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford5
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Brantford2Huron-Perth4
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Brantford0Huron-Perth3
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Waterloo 443106
    5Kitchener 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Waterloo5
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Waterloo3Kitchener4
    Jan 22
    1:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo4
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Waterloo2Kitchener0
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 153206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    4:00P
    Chatham-Kent3London4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    London2Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent4London3
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    London2Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    Chatham-Kent4London6
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Elgin-Middlesex 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    1:45P
    Sun County4Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 05
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County3
    Feb 10
    7:15P
    Sun County4Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 133006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth0Cambridge3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Cambridge2
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43017
    2Hamilton 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton0
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Hamilton4Waterloo4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Hamilton0Waterloo6
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London53206
    2Waterloo52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Waterloo1London2
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    London2Waterloo1
    Feb 19
    4:15P
    Waterloo4London2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    London0Waterloo2
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Waterloo1London2
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Sun County1Cambridge4
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Sun County1Cambridge4
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Cambridge4Sun County2
  • Feb 27-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge44008
    2London40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    London0Cambridge1
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    Cambridge3London2
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    London1Cambridge3
    Mar 14
    8:15P
    Cambridge4London2

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Feb 19
    Series L

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton43106
    2Windsor41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Lambton4Windsor3
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Windsor3Lambton4
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Lambton0Windsor1
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Windsor1Lambton2
  • Jan 16-Feb 19
    Series M

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent32104
    2Elgin-Middlesex31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 19
    1:15P
    Chatham-Kent4Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Jan 16-Feb 19
    Series N

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Kitchener0Brantford5
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Brantford3Kitchener2
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    Kitchener2Brantford3
  • Jan 16-Feb 19
    Series O

    Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth22004
    2Hamilton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth2Hamilton1
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Hamilton1Huron-Perth2
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series P

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Lambton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Lambton5Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 26
    12:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Lambton1
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Lambton2Chatham-Kent3
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton1
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series Q

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth1Brantford5
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Brantford2Huron-Perth4
    Mar 03
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth1Brantford3
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth2
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series R

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford53206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Brantford3
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Brantford5Chatham-Kent0
    Mar 18
    3:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Brantford5
    Mar 19
    4:30P
    Brantford3Chatham-Kent4
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Brantford5

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 29, 4:02 AM.
Bantam Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(5,320 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, April 29, 2017 at 5:22 PM