Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 15, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
322174460.71911062+480.6406-3-1WON 1
3219112400.6259380+130.5389-1-0WON 3
3216106380.5948163+180.5633-6-1LOST 2
3213109350.5478570+150.5484-4-2LOST 1
3212155290.4537379-60.4804-6-0WON 2
325225150.23451110-590.3171-8-1LOST 1
West Division
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 15, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
321976440.6888852+360.6296-3-1LOST 1
3214153310.4849785+120.5334-6-0LOST 1
3213145310.4847783-60.4813-5-2WON 2
3214162300.4697580-50.4847-3-0WON 2
328168240.3755584-290.3964-4-2LOST 1
328195210.32871108-370.3972-7-1LOST 2

Bantam Playdown
Jan 16-Jan 29
Series A

3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers 353117
Lambton Jr Sting 651313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
4:15P
Lambton Jr Sting2Sun County Panthers4
Jan 22
2:30P
Sun County Panthers3Lambton Jr Sting4
Jan 27
8:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Sun County Panthers2
Jan 28
5:30P
Sun County Panthers4Lambton Jr Sting1
Jan 29
3:30P
Lambton Jr Sting0Sun County Panthers4
Jan 16-Jan 29
Series B

4th Place West vs 5th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 443017
Windsor Jr Spitfires 540311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
3:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Jan 23
7:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Jan 25
7:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Jan 26
7:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Jan 16-Jan 29
Series C

3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers 362315
Huron-Perth Lakers 663217
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers0Brantford 99ers0
Jan 21
2:30P
Brantford 99ers4Huron-Perth Lakers1
Jan 24
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Brantford 99ers5
Jan 28
2:30P
Brantford 99ers2Huron-Perth Lakers4
Jan 29
2:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Brantford 99ers1
Jan 31
7:00P
Brantford 99ers0Huron-Perth Lakers3
Jan 16-Jan 29
Series D

4th Place East vs 5th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 443106
Kitchener Jr Rangers 541302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers0Waterloo Wolves5
Jan 21
6:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Jan 22
1:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Waterloo Wolves4
Jan 25
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Jan 30-Feb 12
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 153206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
4:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3London Jr Knights4
Feb 08
7:30P
London Jr Knights2Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 09
7:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4London Jr Knights3
Feb 11
3:00P
London Jr Knights2Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Feb 12
5:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4London Jr Knights6
Jan 30-Feb 12
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers33006
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
1:45P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Feb 05
3:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Sun County Panthers3
Feb 10
7:15P
Sun County Panthers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Jan 30-Feb 12
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks 133006
Huron-Perth Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks3Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 05
7:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers0Cambridge Hawks3
Feb 07
7:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Cambridge Hawks2
Jan 30-Feb 12
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves43017
Hamilton Huskies 240311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves3Hamilton Huskies0
Feb 04
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies4Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 07
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves3Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 09
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies0Waterloo Wolves6
Feb 13-Feb 26
Series I

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights53206
Waterloo Wolves52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves1London Jr Knights2
Feb 18
6:30P
London Jr Knights2Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 19
4:15P
Waterloo Wolves4London Jr Knights2
Feb 23
7:00P
London Jr Knights0Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 24
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves1London Jr Knights2
Feb 13-Feb 26
Series J

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
9:00P
Sun County Panthers1Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 18
3:00P
Sun County Panthers1Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 24
9:00P
Cambridge Hawks4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 27-Mar 19
Series K

Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks44008
London Jr Knights40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
6:30P
London Jr Knights0Cambridge Hawks1
Mar 09
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks3London Jr Knights2
Mar 12
7:15P
London Jr Knights1Cambridge Hawks3
Mar 14
8:15P
Cambridge Hawks4London Jr Knights2

Bantam Playoff
Jan 16-Feb 19
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Jr Sting43106
Windsor Jr Spitfires41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
8:00P
Lambton Jr Sting4Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 07
6:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Lambton Jr Sting4
Feb 10
9:00P
Lambton Jr Sting0Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Feb 11
7:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1Lambton Jr Sting2
Jan 16-Feb 19
Series M

Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones32104
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
7:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 18
3:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 19
1:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Jan 16-Feb 19
Series N

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers33006
Kitchener Jr Rangers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers0Brantford 99ers5
Feb 11
5:30P
Brantford 99ers3Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Feb 12
5:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Brantford 99ers3
Jan 16-Feb 19
Series O

Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers22004
Hamilton Huskies20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 17
8:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Huron-Perth Lakers2
   
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series P

Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones43106
Lambton Jr Sting41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
3:00P
Lambton Jr Sting5Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Feb 26
12:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Lambton Jr Sting1
Mar 01
7:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Mar 02
7:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Lambton Jr Sting1
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series Q

Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers43106
Huron-Perth Lakers41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Brantford 99ers5
Feb 25
2:30P
Brantford 99ers2Huron-Perth Lakers4
Mar 03
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Brantford 99ers3
Mar 04
4:00P
Brantford 99ers3Huron-Perth Lakers2
Mar 06-Mar 26
Series R

Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers53206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
2:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Brantford 99ers3
Mar 12
3:30P
Brantford 99ers5Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Mar 18
3:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Brantford 99ers5
Mar 19
4:30P
Brantford 99ers3Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Mar 25
3:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Brantford 99ers5

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 05, 1:37 AM, Next Update: Jul 15, 1:37 AM