Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-PassItForward
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Sun County 353117
    6Lambton 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:15P
    Lambton2Sun County4
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Sun County3Lambton4
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Lambton2Sun County2
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    Sun County4Lambton1
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Lambton0Sun County4
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Chatham-Kent 443017
    5Windsor 540311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor2
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent5
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor3
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Brantford 362315
    6Huron-Perth 663217
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford0
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Brantford4Huron-Perth1
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford5
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Brantford2Huron-Perth4
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Brantford0Huron-Perth3
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Waterloo 443106
    5Kitchener 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Waterloo5
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Waterloo3Kitchener4
    Jan 22
    1:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo4
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Waterloo2Kitchener0
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 153206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    4:00P
    Chatham-Kent3London4
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    London2Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent4London3
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    London2Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    Chatham-Kent4London6
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Elgin-Middlesex 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    1:45P
    Sun County4Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 05
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County3
    Feb 10
    7:15P
    Sun County4Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 133006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth0Cambridge3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Cambridge2
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43017
    2Hamilton 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton0
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Hamilton4Waterloo4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Hamilton0Waterloo6
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London53206
    2Waterloo52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Waterloo1London2
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    London2Waterloo1
    Feb 19
    4:15P
    Waterloo4London2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    London0Waterloo2
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Waterloo1London2
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Sun County1Cambridge4
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Sun County1Cambridge4
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Cambridge4Sun County2
  • Feb 27-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge44008
    2London40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    London0Cambridge1
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    Cambridge3London2
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    London1Cambridge3
    Mar 14
    8:15P
    Cambridge4London2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Jan 197:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C1Jan 208:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
C2Jan 212:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-1Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
B1Jan 213:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
A1Jan 214:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D2Jan 216:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-4Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
D3Jan 221:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A2Jan 222:30 PMSun County Panthers3-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B2Jan 237:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C3Jan 248:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B3Jan 257:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-5Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D4Jan 258:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
B4Jan 267:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A3Jan 278:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C4Jan 282:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-4Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
A4Jan 285:30 PMSun County Panthers4-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
C5Jan 292:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A5Jan 293:30 PMLambton Jr Sting0-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C6Jan 317:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-3Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
H1Feb 027:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
G1Feb 037:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
F1Feb 041:45 PMSun County Panthers4-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H2Feb 046:00 PMHamilton Huskies4-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F2Feb 053:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
E1Feb 054:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G2Feb 057:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-3Cambridge HawksActiva (Alumni)
H3Feb 077:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
G3Feb 077:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Cambridge HawksMilverton Arena
E2Feb 087:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
H4Feb 097:00 PMHamilton Huskies0-6Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E3Feb 097:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
F3Feb 107:15 PMSun County Panthers4-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E4Feb 113:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
E5Feb 125:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
I1Feb 168:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J1Feb 179:00 PMSun County Panthers1-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
J3Feb 183:00 PMSun County Panthers1-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I2Feb 186:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
I3Feb 194:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
I4Feb 237:00 PMLondon Jr Knights0-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
I5Feb 248:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
J2Feb 249:00 PMCambridge Hawks4-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
K1Mar 056:30 PMLondon Jr Knights0-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
K2Mar 098:15 PMCambridge Hawks3-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
K3Mar 127:15 PMLondon Jr Knights1-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
K4Mar 148:15 PMCambridge Hawks4-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 22, 4:06 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(5,495 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, July 22, 2017 at 10:33 PM