Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Monday, April 03, 2017 (1490 views)
Calgary, AB - The first phase of the Chevrolet Good Deeds Cup program is now complete and Regional Winners have been selected from each Branch across Canada. The Hamilton Huskies have been named the Regional Winners from the Ontario Hockey Federation!  Now we need YOUR help as they are competing to be the Grand Prize Winners, who will be selected from among the Regional Winners via public voting on chevrolethockey.com which will be live until April 19th.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Sunday, March 26, 2017 (1672 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Apr 28Saturday, April 29 2017
0 Games
Apr 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(5,320 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London33272458
2Waterloo33265254
3Kitchener33179741
4Cambridge331711539
5Elgin-Middlesex331713337
6Windsor331514434
7Hamilton331315531
8Sun County331115729
9Chatham-Kent331119325
10Brantford33719721
11Lambton33624315
12Huron-Perth33526212
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, April 29, 2017 at 5:25 PM