Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintMinor Midget Playoff Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series I

    9th Place vs 10th Place vs 11th Place vs 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent64208
    2Brantford63128
    3Lambton63217
    4Huron-Perth60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford0
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Brantford4
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth1Lambton2
    Jan 29
    12:00P
    Lambton0Brantford1
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth2Chatham-Kent6
    Feb 01
    7:20P
    Lambton5Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Brantford1Huron-Perth0
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Brantford0Lambton0
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Brantford3Chatham-Kent5
    Feb 04
    4:00P
    Lambton3Huron-Perth0
    Feb 05
    2:15P
    Chatham-Kent2Huron-Perth1
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series J

    1st Seed Loser ABCD vs 4th Seed I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53206
    2Huron-Perth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:45P
    Huron-Perth3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 12
    4:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Huron-Perth2
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 19
    2:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series K

    2nd Seed Loser ABCD vs 3rd Seed I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor53117
    2Lambton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Lambton2Windsor2
    Feb 12
    1:30P
    Windsor2Lambton4
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Lambton2Windsor5
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Windsor2Lambton1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Lambton3Windsor4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series L

    3rd Seed Loser ABCD vs 2nd Seed I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford53117
    2Hamilton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Brantford1Hamilton3
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Hamilton0Brantford1
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Brantford1Hamilton1
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Hamilton2Brantford4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Brantford3Hamilton2
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series M

    4th Seed Loser ABCD vs 1st Seed I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Chatham-Kent51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County3
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Sun County3Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Sun County3
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Sun County4Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series N

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53206
    2Brantford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:15P
    Brantford1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Brantford6
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Brantford3Elgin-Middlesex0
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Brantford1
    Mar 04
    1:45P
    Brantford2Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series O

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County43106
    2Windsor41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Sun County8Windsor6
    Feb 26
    5:15P
    Windsor2Sun County3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Sun County2Windsor7
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Windsor0Sun County4
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series P

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Elgin-Middlesex51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    1:45P
    Sun County2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 12
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County2
    Mar 17
    7:15P
    Sun County4Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 19
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Sun County3
    Mar 25
    1:45P
    Sun County5Elgin-Middlesex3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
I2Jan 278:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
I1Jan 284:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
I12Jan 287:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
I3Jan 2912:00 PMLambton Jr Sting0-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
I5Jan 293:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-6Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
I6Feb 017:20 PMLambton Jr Sting5-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
I7Feb 028:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-0Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
I10Feb 039:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-0Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
I4Feb 043:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-5Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
I9Feb 044:00 PMLambton Jr Sting3-0Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
I8Feb 052:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-1Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
I11Feb 077:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
L1Feb 108:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
M1Feb 111:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
J1Feb 114:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K1Feb 118:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
K2Feb 121:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
M2Feb 123:30 PMSun County Panthers3-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
J2Feb 124:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs0-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
L2Feb 124:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
J3Feb 147:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
L3Feb 178:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
M3Feb 184:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
J4Feb 184:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
K3Feb 188:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
J5Feb 192:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K4Feb 193:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
M4Feb 193:30 PMSun County Panthers4-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
L4Feb 197:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
K5Feb 207:00 PMLambton Jr Sting3-4Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
M5Feb 208:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
L5Feb 227:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N1Feb 253:15 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
O1Feb 255:30 PMSun County Panthers8-6Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
O2Feb 265:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
N2Feb 278:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs0-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
N3Feb 287:45 PMBrantford 99ers3-0Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
O3Mar 017:00 PMSun County Panthers2-7Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
O4Mar 037:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
N4Mar 038:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
N5Mar 041:45 PMBrantford 99ers2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
P1Mar 111:45 PMSun County Panthers2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
P2Mar 125:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
P3Mar 177:15 PMSun County Panthers4-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
P4Mar 195:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
P5Mar 251:45 PMSun County Panthers5-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 29, 4:02 AM.
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(5,320 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, April 29, 2017 at 5:24 PM