Minor Bantam, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
Nov 14, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple161123250.78155260.6798-1-1TIED 1
2Brantford 99ers161231250.78159360.6217-2-1WON 1
3GLHA Jr Mustangs White161231250.78158300.6599-1-0WON 9
4Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue16853190.59443320.5733-4-3TIED 1
5Waterloo Wolves16574140.43831350.4704-3-3WON 3
6St. Thomas Jr Stars16484120.37527350.4352-6-2LOST 4
7Burlington Bulldogs White164102100.31332500.3901-8-1TIED 1
8Burlington Bulldogs Red16394100.31324510.3202-6-2TIED 1
9Hamilton Huskies16214040.12515490.2341-9-0LOST 6
Nov 14, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Green181143250.69443270.6146-2-2LOST 1
2Kitchener Jr Rangers Red18828240.66732280.5334-1-5WON 1
3Woodstock Jr Navy Vets18747210.58334270.5574-2-4TIED 1
4Cambridge Hawks18666180.50038360.5143-4-3TIED 1
5London Jr Knights White18882180.50053370.5894-4-2WON 2
6Stratford Warriors18684160.44437430.4634-4-2LOST 4
7Sarnia Sting18115240.11126650.2861-7-2LOST 7
Sep 09, 2016-Nov 13, 2016
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Green151401290.96781100.8909-0-1WON 4
2London Jr Knights White151311270.90073280.7238-1-1WON 1
3Cambridge Hawks151131230.76759280.6787-2-1WON 2
4Kitchener Jr Rangers Red15924220.73350240.6765-2-3TIED 1
5Woodstock Jr Navy Vets15834200.66741300.5776-1-3WON 1
6Stratford Warriors15852180.60047290.6186-2-2TIED 2
7Sarnia Sting15762160.53344380.5374-5-1WON 1
8Brantford 99ers15564140.46736400.4745-3-2WON 2
9Waterloo Wolves15780140.46739390.5005-5-0WON 3
10GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple15672140.46744490.4735-3-2TIED 1
11GLHA Jr Mustangs White15573130.43334410.4533-5-2LOST 1
12Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue15591110.36728410.4062-7-1LOST 6
13Hamilton Huskies155100100.33318470.2773-7-0LOST 4
14St. Thomas Jr Stars15211260.20021370.3622-7-1TIED 1
15Burlington Bulldogs Red15013220.06711780.1240-8-2TIED 1
16Burlington Bulldogs White15014110.03320870.1870-9-1TIED 1

Minor Bantam Bristol Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series L

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA Purple53206
    2Hamilton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Hamilton0GLHA Purple3
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    GLHA Purple3Hamilton4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Hamilton1GLHA Purple6
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    GLHA Purple2Hamilton4
    Feb 19
    4:00P
    Hamilton1GLHA Purple6
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series M

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Burlington Bulldogs Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Brantford4Burlington Bulldogs Red1
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs Red0Brantford2
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs Red1Brantford2
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series N

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White33006
    2Burlington Bulldogs White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs White4GLHA White5
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    GLHA White4Burlington Bulldogs White1
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs White0GLHA White7
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series O

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo42026
    2Kitchener Blue40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    10:00A
    Waterloo3Kitchener Blue2
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Kitchener Blue3Waterloo3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Waterloo4Kitchener Blue2
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Kitchener Blue2Waterloo2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series P

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA Purple53206
    2Waterloo52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Waterloo1GLHA Purple2
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    GLHA Purple1Waterloo2
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Waterloo1GLHA Purple5
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    GLHA Purple2Waterloo3
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Waterloo0GLHA Purple5
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series Q

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White63217
    2Brantford62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    GLHA White2Brantford2
    Feb 25
    5:45P
    Brantford0GLHA White3
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    GLHA White2Brantford3
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Brantford1GLHA White5
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    GLHA White3Brantford4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Brantford1GLHA White5
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series R

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA Purple74219
    2GLHA White72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    GLHA White1GLHA Purple2
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    GLHA Purple2GLHA White4
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    GLHA White4GLHA Purple2
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple3GLHA White3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    GLHA White5GLHA Purple7
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    GLHA Purple2GLHA White1
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    GLHA White3GLHA Purple4

Minor Bantam Constellation Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Red33006
    2Sarnia Sting30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:00P
    Sarnia Sting3Kitchener Red7
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    Kitchener Red4Sarnia Sting3
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Sarnia Sting1Kitchener Red4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock43106
    2Stratford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:15P
    Stratford3Woodstock4
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Woodstock2Stratford1
    Feb 18
    3:15P
    Stratford2Woodstock1
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    Woodstock2Stratford0
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White53206
    2Cambridge52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    11:30A
    London White1Cambridge4
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Cambridge2London White3
    Feb 18
    11:30A
    London White0Cambridge4
    Feb 19
    6:15P
    Cambridge1London White3
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    London White3Cambridge1
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series D

    1st Place vs 4th Remaining Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green43017
    2London White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    London White3London Green6
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    London Green3London White1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    London White2London Green2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    London Green3London White2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    2nd Remaining Seed vs 3rd Remaining Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Red33006
    2Woodstock30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Woodstock2Kitchener Red3
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Kitchener Red2Woodstock0
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Woodstock1Kitchener Red3
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series F

    Winner Series D vs Winner Series E (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green83239
    2Kitchener Red82337
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    Kitchener Red0London Green2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    London Green1Kitchener Red1
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Kitchener Red3London Green2
    Mar 19
    4:30P
    London Green2Kitchener Red3
    Mar 23
    8:15P
    Kitchener Red1London Green2
    Mar 25
    12:00P
    London Green1Kitchener Red1
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Kitchener Red2London Green2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    London Green3Kitchener Red0

Minor Bantam Bristol Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 15
    Series S
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Blue33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Hamilton1Kitchener Blue4
    Feb 25
    3:30P
    Kitchener Blue3Hamilton0
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    Hamilton1Kitchener Blue4
  • Feb 20-Mar 15
    Series T
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Bulldogs White43017
    2Burlington Bulldogs Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs Red0Burlington Bulldogs White2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs White3Burlington Bulldogs Red2
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs Red0Burlington Bulldogs White0
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs White4Burlington Bulldogs Red1
  • Mar 13-Mar 26
    Series U

    Winner Series S vs Winner Series T

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Blue43106
    2Burlington Bulldogs White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    1:30P
    Burlington Bulldogs White4Kitchener Blue6
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    Kitchener Blue1Burlington Bulldogs White3
    Mar 19
    5:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs White1Kitchener Blue7
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Kitchener Blue2Burlington Bulldogs White1

Minor Bantam Constellation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series G
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge42115
    2Stratford42115
    3Sarnia Sting41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Sarnia Sting0Stratford3
    Feb 26
    2:00P
    Cambridge2Sarnia Sting4
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Cambridge4Stratford3
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Stratford5Sarnia Sting1
    Mar 05
    1:00P
    Sarnia Sting2Cambridge5
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Stratford1Cambridge1
  • Mar 06-Mar 15
    Series H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge22004
    2Woodstock20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    4:45P
    Cambridge2Woodstock1
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Woodstock1Cambridge2
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 15
    Series I
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White22004
    2Stratford20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    12:15P
    Stratford3London White6
    Mar 12
    4:30P
    London White2Stratford1
       
  • Mar 13-Mar 26
    Series J

    Winner H vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2London White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    London White1Cambridge3
    Mar 20
    8:15P
    Cambridge4London White1
    Mar 22
    7:45P
    London White1Cambridge3

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 4:20 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 6:49 PM