Atom, 2018-2019, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Nov 05, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Waterloo Wolves161312280.87570220.7617-1-2LOST 1
2Kitchener Jr Rangers16844200.62558320.6446-2-2WON 1
3Cambridge Hawks16736200.62544340.5644-2-4WON 1
4Woodstock Jr Navy Vets16853190.59466500.5695-3-2LOST 1
5GLHA Jr Mustangs White16655170.53158530.5234-4-2WON 2
6GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple16781150.46953530.5002-7-1LOST 3
7St. Thomas Jr Stars16682140.43855480.5346-3-1WON 4
8Hamilton Huskies16311280.25025510.3292-8-0LOST 3
9Burlington Bulldogs16114130.094221080.1690-9-1TIED 1
Nov 05, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights Green161312280.87575440.6308-1-1LOST 1
2Sarnia Sting161051210.65667570.5406-4-0WON 1
3London Jr Knights White16952200.62570500.5835-4-1WON 3
4Brantford 99ers16312170.21944750.3701-8-1LOST 1
5Stratford Warriors16113240.12534640.3471-8-1LOST 4
Sep 07, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stratford Warriors13922200.76936200.6436-2-2TIED 1
2Sarnia Sting131030200.76960280.6828-2-0WON 4
3London Jr Knights White13823190.73167250.7286-2-2WON 2
4Brantford 99ers13940180.69256370.6027-3-0WON 1
5London Jr Knights Green13940180.69270270.7227-3-0LOST 1
6Kitchener Jr Rangers13733170.65454280.6596-2-2WON 2
7Waterloo Wolves13742160.61552250.6755-3-2LOST 1
8Cambridge Hawks13553130.50040410.4943-4-3WON 1
9Woodstock Jr Navy Vets13454120.46235410.4613-3-4TIED 1
10GLHA Jr Mustangs White13571110.42334500.4053-6-1LOST 3
11GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple13472100.38535690.3373-5-2TIED 1
12St. Thomas Jr Stars13310060.23135650.3501-9-0LOST 2
13Hamilton Huskies13112020.07720530.2741-9-0LOST 4
14Burlington Bulldogs13013000.000161010.1370-10-0LOST 13

Atom Bristol Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 133006
    2Burlington Bulldogs 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs2Waterloo6
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Waterloo9Burlington Bulldogs0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Burlington Bulldogs0Waterloo6
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 243017
    2Hamilton 740311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Hamilton2Kitchener4
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Kitchener2Hamilton0
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Hamilton2Kitchener2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Kitchener2Hamilton0
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series I

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 363217
    2GLHA Purple 662315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    GLHA Purple0Cambridge6
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Cambridge0GLHA Purple3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    GLHA Purple4Cambridge5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Cambridge2GLHA Purple2
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    GLHA Purple1Cambridge0
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Cambridge6GLHA Purple1
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series J

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock 433006
    2GLHA White 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    GLHA White2Woodstock3
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Woodstock4GLHA White3
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    GLHA White1Woodstock3
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series K

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Woodstock30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    Woodstock2Waterloo4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Waterloo6Woodstock4
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Woodstock1Waterloo5
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series L

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43017
    2Cambridge40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Cambridge1Kitchener1
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Kitchener6Cambridge1
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Cambridge2Kitchener5
    Mar 09
    11:30A
    Kitchener5Cambridge3
  • Mar 11-Mar 24
    Series M

    Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo44008
    2Kitchener40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Kitchener1Waterloo2
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    Waterloo4Kitchener0
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo4
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Waterloo4Kitchener3

Atom Constellation Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series A

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 463217
    2Stratford 562315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Stratford2Brantford0
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Brantford1Stratford1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Stratford2Brantford4
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Brantford1Stratford2
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Stratford1Brantford5
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Brantford5Stratford4
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia Sting 274219
    2London White 372415
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    London White6Sarnia Sting2
    Feb 17
    4:45P
    Sarnia Sting3London White3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    London White3Sarnia Sting1
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Sarnia Sting8London White6
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    London White2Sarnia Sting3
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Sarnia Sting4London White3
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    London White1Sarnia Sting2
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series C

    1st Place vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Brantford2London Green4
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    London Green5Brantford1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Brantford2London Green4
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series D

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green54019
    2Sarnia Sting50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Sarnia Sting3London Green4
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    London Green2Sarnia Sting1
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Sarnia Sting0London Green1
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    London Green1Sarnia Sting1
    Mar 23
    1:45P
    Sarnia Sting5London Green6

Atom Bristol Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series N
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton33006
    2Burlington Bulldogs30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs1Hamilton3
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Hamilton4Burlington Bulldogs2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Burlington Bulldogs1Hamilton3
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series O
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White42115
    2GLHA Purple42204
    3St. Thomas41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    St. Thomas6GLHA Purple3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    GLHA White2GLHA Purple3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    GLHA White2St. Thomas1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    St. Thomas2GLHA White2
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    GLHA Purple5St. Thomas3
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    GLHA Purple0GLHA White3
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series P
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Hamilton0GLHA White5
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    GLHA White3Hamilton2
    Mar 23
    2:30P
    Hamilton3GLHA White4

Atom Constellation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Mar 04-Mar 20
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White33006
    2Stratford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Stratford1London White3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    London White4Stratford3
    Mar 14
    6:45P
    Stratford1London White6
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White42026
    2Brantford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    3:15P
    Brantford1London White1
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    London White4Brantford2
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Brantford3London White6
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    London White1Brantford1

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 15, 4:16 AM, Next Update: Jan 25, 4:16 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 12:53 AM