Bantam, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 06, 2019-Jan 19, 2020
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Waterloo Wolves321859450.703112650.6335-3-2LOST 1
2Brantford 99ers3217114380.594129960.5739-1-0WON 6
3Kitchener Jr Rangers3215134340.53196820.5396-3-1WON 4
4Huron-Perth Lakers3212155290.453911090.4555-5-0LOST 3
5Hamilton Huskies328204200.313641130.3623-6-1LOST 5
6Cambridge Hawks32326390.141581420.2901-9-0LOST 2
Sep 06, 2019-Jan 19, 2020
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr Spitfires322732560.875124380.7658-0-2WON 6
2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs321796400.625121900.5733-6-1WON 1
3Chatham-Kent Cyclones3216106380.594104830.5565-2-3WON 1
4Sun County Panthers3215134340.5311061190.4715-2-3WON 1
5London Jr Knights3271213270.422811010.4452-3-5TIED 2
6Lambton Jr Sting325234140.219631110.3621-8-1LOST 3

Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent 343017
    2Lambton 640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Lambton3Chatham-Kent3
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Lambton0
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Lambton1Chatham-Kent5
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Lambton2
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 533006
    2Sun County 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    London4Sun County3
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Sun County1London3
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    London3Sun County1
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 333006
    2Cambridge 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    4:00P
    Cambridge0Kitchener3
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Kitchener2Cambridge1
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Cambridge3Kitchener5
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 563217
    2Huron-Perth 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    2:30P
    Hamilton2Huron-Perth1
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth1Hamilton2
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Huron-Perth2
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth1Hamilton1
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Hamilton2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth1Hamilton3
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 143017
    2London40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    London0Windsor3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Windsor1London1
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    London1Windsor5
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Windsor5London1
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 243106
    2Chatham-Kent41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Chatham-Kent1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex7Chatham-Kent2
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 133006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Hamilton2Waterloo5
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton1
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Waterloo5
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener53206
    2Brantford 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Kitchener1Brantford2
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Brantford6Kitchener2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Kitchener3Brantford2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Brantford1Kitchener4
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Kitchener4Brantford1
  • Feb 17-Mar 04
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor21013
    2Kitchener20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Kitchener1Windsor4
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Windsor2Kitchener2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    KitchenerWindsor
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    WindsorKitchener
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    KitchenerWindsor
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    WindsorKitchener
  • Feb 17-Mar 04
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo22004
    2Elgin-Middlesex20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo3
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Waterloo7Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Elgin-MiddlesexWaterloo
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    WaterlooElgin-Middlesex
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Elgin-MiddlesexWaterloo
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    WaterlooElgin-Middlesex
  • Mar 02-Mar 25
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series L

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Lambton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Lambton2Sun County3
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Sun County5Lambton3
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Lambton1Sun County1
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Sun County2Lambton3
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Lambton4Sun County8
  • Feb 17-Feb 26
    Series M

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London32104
    2Chatham-Kent31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    London2Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Chatham-Kent3London0
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    London2Chatham-Kent1
  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series N

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth43017
    2Cambridge40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    Cambridge1Huron-Perth7
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth0Cambridge0
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Cambridge1Huron-Perth6
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth4Cambridge2
  • Feb 17-Feb 26
    Series O

    Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford32104
    2Hamilton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Hamilton0Brantford3
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Brantford2Hamilton4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Hamilton2Brantford6
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series P

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London00000
    1Sun County00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:30P
    LondonSun County
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Sun CountyLondon
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    LondonSun County
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Sun CountyLondon
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    LondonSun County
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Sun CountyLondon
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series Q

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford00000
    1Huron-Perth00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:30P
    BrantfordHuron-Perth
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Huron-PerthBrantford
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Huron-PerthBrantford
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    BrantfordHuron-Perth
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Huron-PerthBrantford
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    BrantfordHuron-Perth
  • Mar 09-Mar 29
    Series R

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 28, 12:10 PM, Next Update: Feb 28, 12:18 PM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 12:16 PM