Bantam, 2012-2013, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series A - Preliminary

    3rd West vs 6th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Windsor51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Windsor4Sun County3
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Sun County1Windsor0
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Windsor2Sun County2
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Sun County5Windsor1
    Jan 27
    5:45P
    Windsor1Sun County2
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series B - Preliminary

    4th West vs 5th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Chatham-Kent40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Chatham-Kent1
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    Chatham-Kent0Elgin-Middlesex5
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Chatham-Kent2
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Chatham-Kent2Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series C - Preliminary

    3rd East vs 6th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Hamilton2Brantford3
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Brantford2Hamilton1
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Brantford7
  • Jan 14-Jan 27
    Series D - Preliminary

    4th East vs 5th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Kitchener5Cambridge1
    Jan 23
    8:45P
    Cambridge2Kitchener3
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Kitchener1Cambridge6
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Cambridge5Kitchener6
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series E - Quarter Final

    1st Place West vs 4th Remaining Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Elgin-Middlesex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London1
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London2
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    London4Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series F - Quarter Final

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Remaining Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton43106
    2Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Sun County1Lambton2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Lambton3Sun County1
    Feb 07
    6:45P
    Sun County2Lambton0
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Sun County0Lambton1
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series G - Quarter Final

    1st Place East vs 4th Remaining Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2Kitchener52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Kitchener3Waterloo5
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Waterloo0Kitchener3
    Feb 03
    5:45P
    Kitchener2Waterloo0
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Waterloo5Kitchener2
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo3
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series H - Quarter Final

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Remaining Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth43106
    2Brantford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth1
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford1
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Brantford1Huron-Perth3
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford1
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series I - Semi Final

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Huron-Perth51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0London1
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    London4Huron-Perth3
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    Huron-Perth2London5
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    London1Huron-Perth4
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth1London5
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series J - Semi Final

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton73228
    2Waterloo72326
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:15P
    Waterloo1Lambton1
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Lambton3Waterloo0
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Waterloo2Lambton5
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Lambton0Waterloo3
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Waterloo4Lambton1
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Lambton2Waterloo2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Lambton4
  • Feb 25-Mar 24
    Series K - Final

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London74219
    2Lambton72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    11:15A
    Lambton4London1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    London1Lambton1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Lambton0London6
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    London0Lambton2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Lambton0London1
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    London1Lambton0
    Mar 23
    11:15A
    Lambton4London5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Jan 168:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
C1Jan 168:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B1Jan 168:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
C2Jan 178:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B2Jan 191:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones0-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A2Jan 197:00 PMSun County Panthers1-0Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C3Jan 197:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-7Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B3Jan 203:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D1Jan 205:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
A3Jan 206:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
B4Jan 227:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D2Jan 238:45 PMCambridge Hawks2-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (Alumni)
D3Jan 248:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-6Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
D4Jan 261:30 PMCambridge Hawks5-6Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
A4Jan 267:00 PMSun County Panthers5-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
H1Jan 267:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-1Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Rock)
A5Jan 275:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
H2Jan 298:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G1Jan 308:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E1Jan 318:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Collins Clothiers)
H3Feb 021:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Rink A)
E2Feb 022:45 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G2Feb 025:45 PMWaterloo Wolves0-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
G3Feb 035:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
F1Feb 037:15 PMSun County Panthers1-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
E3Feb 048:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F2Feb 057:00 PMLambton Jr Sting3-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
H4Feb 068:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
F3Feb 076:45 PMSun County Panthers2-0Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
E4Feb 077:15 PMLondon Jr Knights4-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Feb 088:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
G5Feb 093:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F4Feb 094:00 PMSun County Panthers0-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
I1Feb 128:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J1Feb 1612:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
I2Feb 167:30 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Rock)
J2Feb 175:30 PMLambton Jr Sting3-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
I3Feb 176:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J3Feb 234:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
I4Feb 237:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-4Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Rock)
J4Feb 245:15 PMLambton Jr Sting0-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
I5Feb 248:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J5Mar 024:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
J6Mar 035:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
J7Mar 047:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
K1Mar 0911:15 AMLambton Jr Sting4-1London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
K2Mar 117:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
K3Mar 158:00 PMLambton Jr Sting0-6London Jr KnightsKinsmen Arena (B)
K4Mar 174:00 PMLondon Jr Knights0-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
K5Mar 208:00 PMLambton Jr Sting0-1London Jr KnightsMedway
K6Mar 217:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-0Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
K7Mar 2311:15 AMLambton Jr Sting4-5London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 1:15 AM, Next Update: Nov 01, 1:15 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 3:15 AM