2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 5:43 AM, Next Update: Feb 20, 5:48 AM
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 151:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
E2Feb 1612:15 PMSun County Panthers1-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E3Feb 221:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
E4Feb 231:30 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E5Feb 256:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
E6Feb 266:00 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
G1Feb 1512:45 PMBrantford 99ers3-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
G2Feb 166:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
G3Feb 222:30 PMBrantford 99ers Huron-Perth LakersZurich
G4Feb 231:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
G5Feb 246:30 PMBrantford 99ers Huron-Perth LakersZurich
G6Feb 267:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Brantford 99ersLions Park
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winner

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 1512:45 PMHamilton Huskies5-4Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
H2Feb 197:15 PMWaterloo Wolves6-0Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
H3Feb 207:00 PMHamilton Huskies Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
H4Feb 2212:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Hamilton HuskiesFirst Ontario
H5Feb 2311:30 AMHamilton Huskies Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
H6Feb 256:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 154:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F2Feb 163:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F3Feb 217:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F4Feb 221:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
F5Feb 2312:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F6Feb 246:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)

Feb 10-Mar 04
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L1Feb 175:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
L2Feb 2212:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
L3Feb 2312:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
L4Feb 277:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
L5Feb 2912:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
L6Mar 011:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
Feb 10-Mar 04
Series N

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
N1Feb 147:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N2Feb 224:30 PMCambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
N3Feb 257:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N4Feb 293:00 PMCambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
N5Mar 014:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N6Mar 027:00 PMCambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series A

1st Place West vs 4th Place West / Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 153:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A2Feb 165:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-0Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
A3Feb 221:15 PMBrantford 99ers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A4Feb 231:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Brantford 99ersLions Park
A5Feb 256:15 PMBrantford 99ers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A6Feb 267:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series C

1st Place East vs 4th Place East / Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 152:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Huron-Perth LakersZurich
C2Feb 1611:30 AMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
C3Feb 207:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Huron-Perth LakersPERC
C4Feb 223:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
C5Feb 2312:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C6Feb 247:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series B

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 156:30 PMLondon Jr Knights3-0Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
B2Feb 166:30 PMLambton Jr Sting7-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
B3Feb 217:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B4Feb 222:30 PMLambton Jr Sting London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
B5Feb 231:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B6Feb 257:00 PMLambton Jr Sting London Jr KnightsBostwick (A)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series D

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 155:00 PMCambridge Hawks5-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
D2Feb 187:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D3Feb 2210:45 AMCambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Prac)
D4Feb 236:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D5Feb 256:30 PMCambridge Hawks Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
D6Feb 267:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Cambridge HawksMcIntosh

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series H
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 147:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
H2Feb 1612:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
H3Feb 225:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
H4Feb 2312:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
H5Feb 256:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
H6Feb 267:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series I
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
I1Feb 152:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
I3Feb 161:30 PMHamilton Huskies3-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I2Feb 222:30 PMSun County Panthers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I4Feb 233:30 PMSun County Panthers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I5Feb 256:00 PMHamilton Huskies Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I6Feb 266:00 PMSun County Panthers Hamilton HuskiesParkdale

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed A/B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 126:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-7London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
E2Feb 161:45 PMLondon Jr Knights5-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E3Feb 196:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
E4Feb 233:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E5Feb 246:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
E6Feb 256:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed C/D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
G1Feb 154:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
G2Feb 1612:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
G3Feb 218:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G4Feb 226:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
G5Feb 233:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
G6Feb 246:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed C/D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 083:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
H2Feb 117:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
H3Feb 155:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-5Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
H4Feb 163:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed A/B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 147:00 PMLambton Jr Sting2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F2Feb 155:30 PMSun County Panthers3-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F3Feb 217:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F4Feb 233:00 PMSun County Panthers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F5Feb 257:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F6Feb 266:30 PMSun County Panthers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)

Feb 10-Mar 04
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L1Feb 151:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
L2Feb 218:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
L3Feb 221:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
L4Feb 231:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
L5Feb 291:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
L6Mar 027:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
Feb 10-Mar 04
Series N

Loser C vs Loser D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
N1Feb 151:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N2Feb 162:30 PMHamilton Huskies5-5Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
N3Feb 2211:00 AMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesFirst Ontario
N4Feb 233:00 PMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N5Feb 291:00 PMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N6Mar 014:30 PMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksGalt Arena

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series A

1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 151:30 PMSun County Panthers0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A2Feb 164:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A5Feb 222:45 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A4Feb 233:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A3Feb 246:45 PMSun County Panthers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A6Feb 257:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series C

1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 164:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
C2Feb 175:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers6-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
C3Feb 217:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C4Feb 226:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
C5Feb 232:15 PMLambton Jr Sting Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
C6Feb 258:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series D

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 156:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D2Feb 187:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D3Feb 207:30 PMBrantford 99ers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D4Feb 238:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D5Feb 247:30 PMBrantford 99ers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D6Feb 258:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series B

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 156:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
B2Feb 1611:00 AMLondon Jr Knights5-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B3Feb 218:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
B4Feb 227:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B5Feb 236:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
B6Feb 247:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)

Feb 10-Feb 26
Series I
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
I1Feb 148:15 PMHamilton Huskies3-6Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (Alumni)
I2Feb 1612:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I3Feb 2212:00 PMHamilton Huskies Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
I4Feb 2312:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I5Feb 258:15 PMHamilton Huskies Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (Alumni)
I6Feb 267:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
Feb 10-Feb 26
Series H
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 148:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-5Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
H2Feb 151:30 PMCambridge Hawks6-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
H3Feb 163:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones0-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena

Feb 03-Feb 19
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 078:30 PMLondon Jr Knights0-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E2Feb 087:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E3Feb 094:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E4Feb 148:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
Feb 03-Feb 19
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
G1Feb 078:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
G2Feb 094:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
G3Feb 137:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
Feb 03-Feb 19
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 068:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
H2Feb 087:30 PMBrantford 99ers6-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
H3Feb 097:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
H4Feb 118:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-4Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
H5Feb 148:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
Feb 03-Feb 19
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 067:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Feb 083:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
F3Feb 154:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Feb 163:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs7-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
Feb 17-Mar 04
Series J

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
J1Feb 222:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J2Feb 234:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J3Feb 292:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J4Mar 014:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J5Mar 027:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J6Mar 037:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Feb 17-Mar 04
Series I

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
I1Feb 224:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
I2Feb 233:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
I3Feb 287:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
I4Feb 294:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
I5Mar 011:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
I6Mar 038:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)

Feb 03-Feb 26
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L1Feb 078:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
L2Feb 086:00 PMSun County Panthers5-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
L3Feb 148:30 PMLambton Jr Sting1-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
L4Feb 158:00 PMSun County Panthers2-3Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
L5Feb 223:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
L6Feb 234:30 PMSun County Panthers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Feb 03-Feb 26
Series N

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
N1Feb 082:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-7Huron-Perth LakersPERC
N2Feb 091:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-0Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N3Feb 151:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-6Huron-Perth LakersPERC
N4Feb 166:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
Feb 17-Feb 26
Series O

Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O1Feb 197:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
O2Feb 207:45 PMBrantford 99ers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
O3Feb 238:00 PMHamilton Huskies Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
O4Feb 268:15 PMBrantford 99ers Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
Feb 17-Feb 26
Series M

Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
M1Feb 221:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
M2Feb 248:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
M3Feb 267:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
M4Feb 277:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)

Feb 03-Feb 26
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 084:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E2Feb 092:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-9Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E3Feb 137:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E4Feb 162:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E5Feb 207:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E6Feb 2212:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
E7Feb 257:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E8Feb 269:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
Feb 03-Feb 26
Series F

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 086:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F2Feb 108:00 PMWaterloo Wolves0-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
F3Feb 137:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F4Feb 152:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
F5Feb 178:00 PMHamilton Huskies2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F6Feb 198:15 PMWaterloo Wolves0-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)

Feb 03-Feb 12
Series P
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P1Feb 081:30 PMSun County Panthers4-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
P2Feb 118:00 PMLambton Jr Sting6-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
P3Feb 126:30 PMSun County Panthers5-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
P4Feb 137:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
Feb 10-Feb 19
Series Q
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q1Feb 152:00 PMSun County Panthers1-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
Q2Feb 165:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
Feb 10-Feb 19
Series R
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
R1Feb 148:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
R2Feb 157:15 PMBrantford 99ers4-2London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
Feb 17-Mar 04
Series S
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
S1Feb 218:30 PMBrantford 99ers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
S3Feb 225:30 PMBrantford 99ers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
S2Feb 288:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
S4Feb 291:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
S5Mar 011:00 PMBrantford 99ers Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
S6Mar 038:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)

Feb 03-Feb 19
Series A

1st Place vs 8th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 084:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A2Feb 148:00 PMWaterloo Wolves9-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A3Feb 152:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
Feb 03-Feb 19
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 094:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C2Feb 128:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
C3Feb 147:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C4Feb 165:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
Feb 03-Feb 19
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 084:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D2Feb 094:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
D3Feb 148:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D4Feb 1512:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
D5Feb 1612:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-9Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
Feb 17-Mar 04
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 224:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E2Feb 2312:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E3Feb 288:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E4Feb 294:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E5Mar 0112:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E6Mar 037:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
Feb 17-Mar 04
Series F

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 197:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F2Feb 224:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Feb 277:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F4Feb 287:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F5Mar 016:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F6Mar 027:45 PMLondon Jr Knights Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)

Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 5:45 AM