Minor Midget, 2015-2016, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
Sep 12, 2015-Jan 31, 2016
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights White302820560.933158410.79410-0-0WON 18
2Hamilton Huskies302253470.78391440.6748-1-1WON 1
3London Jr Knights Green302262460.76793370.7159-1-0WON 1
4Waterloo Wolves301893390.65076580.5676-3-1WON 4
5Kitchener Jr Rangers3015114340.56781600.5745-4-1LOST 2
6Woodstock Jr Navy Vets3010119290.48370760.4793-7-0LOST 1
7Stratford Warriors3011136280.46770720.4934-4-2LOST 1
8Sarnia Jr. Sting3010164240.400761050.4204-4-2LOST 1
9Brantford 99ers309165230.38369880.4391-7-2LOST 2
10GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple308166220.36768840.4473-5-2WON 2
11GLHA Jr Mustangs White307176200.33362950.3954-5-1LOST 2
12St. Thomas Jr Stars305205150.250571210.3200-8-2LOST 5
13Cambridge Hawks30225370.117531430.2701-9-0LOST 2

Minor Midget Constellation Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series A

    5th Place vs 12th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    5Kitchener 522004
    12Cambridge 1220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Cambridge0Kitchener7
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Cambridge0
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series B

    6th Place vs 11th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    6Woodstock 622004
    11GLHA White 1120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Woodstock4GLHA White3
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    GLHA White1Woodstock5
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series C

    7th Place vs 10th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    7Stratford 742115
    10GLHA Purple 1041213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple2Stratford2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Stratford4GLHA Purple1
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple3Stratford1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Stratford1GLHA Purple0
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series D

    8th Place vs 9th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    8Sarnia 822004
    9Brantford 920200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    3:45P
    Brantford0Sarnia3
    Feb 07
    4:15P
    Sarnia1Brantford0
       
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series E

    1st Place vs Remaining Teams: 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White 133006
    2Sarnia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    12:15P
    Sarnia0London White6
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    London White7Sarnia4
    Feb 20
    2:15P
    Sarnia1London White4
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series F

    2nd Place vs Remaining Teams: 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford40222
    2Hamilton 242026
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Stratford2Hamilton2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Stratford1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Stratford0Hamilton1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Stratford3
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series G

    3rd Place vs Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock30300
    3London Green 333006
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:15P
    Woodstock2London Green4
    Feb 14
    5:45P
    London Green2Woodstock1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Woodstock1London Green6
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series H

    4th Place vs Remaining Teams: 1st Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    4Waterloo 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Kitchener3Waterloo2
    Feb 13
    4:00P
    Waterloo1Kitchener4
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo1
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Kitchener1London White2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    London White2Kitchener1
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Kitchener1London White2
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green53206
    2Hamilton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    London Green1Hamilton0
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Hamilton2London Green1
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    London Green2Hamilton1
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Hamilton2London Green1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    London Green4Hamilton1
  • Mar 06-Apr 01
    Series K

    Winner I vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green64119
    2London White61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    London Green4London White2
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    London White2London Green0
    Mar 19
    4:15P
    London Green1London White1
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    London White1London Green3
    Mar 23
    8:15P
    London Green2London White1
    Mar 26
    6:15P
    London White1London Green2

Minor Midget Bristol Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 15
    Series L

    St. Thomas vs 4th Seed ABCD (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge22004
    2St. Thomas20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Cambridge3St. Thomas1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    St. Thomas1Cambridge2
       
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series M

    (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Brantford4Cambridge3
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Cambridge2Brantford5
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Cambridge3Brantford6
  • Feb 08-Feb 28
    Series N
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA Purple53117
    2GLHA White51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    4:00P
    GLHA White4GLHA Purple1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    GLHA Purple3GLHA White1
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    GLHA White4GLHA Purple4
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple5GLHA White0
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    GLHA White1GLHA Purple3
  • Feb 22-Feb 28
    Series O

    Remaining Teams EFGH: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo22004
    2Sarnia20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Sarnia0Waterloo4
    Feb 27
    12:00P
    Waterloo4Sarnia2
       
  • Feb 22-Feb 28
    Series P

    Remaining Teams EFGH: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock32104
    2Stratford31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Stratford4Woodstock0
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Woodstock2Stratford1
    Feb 29
    8:15P
    Stratford1Woodstock2
  • Feb 29-Mar 13
    Series Q

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo63217
    2GLHA Purple62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple1Waterloo0
    Mar 06
    4:00P
    Waterloo4GLHA Purple2
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple2Waterloo2
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Waterloo3GLHA Purple2
    Mar 13
    5:00P
    GLHA Purple5Waterloo0
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Waterloo3GLHA Purple0
  • Feb 29-Mar 13
    Series R

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    5:45P
    Brantford2Woodstock5
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    Woodstock4Brantford1
    Mar 11
    7:15P
    Brantford1Woodstock7
  • Mar 14-Mar 27
    Series S

    Winner Series Q vs Winner Series R (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock43106
    2Waterloo41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    Woodstock3Waterloo0
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    Waterloo3Woodstock4
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Woodstock1Waterloo2
    Mar 23
    8:15P
    Waterloo1Woodstock2

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 4:07 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 3:35 AM