Minor Midget, 2015-2016, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintMinor Midget Constellation Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series A

    5th Place vs 12th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    5Kitchener 522004
    12Cambridge 1220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Cambridge0Kitchener7
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Cambridge0
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series B

    6th Place vs 11th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    6Woodstock 622004
    11GLHA White 1120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Woodstock4GLHA White3
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    GLHA White1Woodstock5
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series C

    7th Place vs 10th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    7Stratford 742115
    10GLHA Purple 1041213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple2Stratford2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Stratford4GLHA Purple1
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    GLHA Purple3Stratford1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Stratford1GLHA Purple0
  • Feb 01-Feb 07
    Series D

    8th Place vs 9th Place (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    8Sarnia 822004
    9Brantford 920200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    3:45P
    Brantford0Sarnia3
    Feb 07
    4:15P
    Sarnia1Brantford0
       
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series E

    1st Place vs Remaining Teams: 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White 133006
    2Sarnia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    12:15P
    Sarnia0London White6
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    London White7Sarnia4
    Feb 20
    2:15P
    Sarnia1London White4
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series F

    2nd Place vs Remaining Teams: 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford40222
    2Hamilton 242026
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Stratford2Hamilton2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Stratford1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Stratford0Hamilton1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Stratford3
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series G

    3rd Place vs Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock30300
    3London Green 333006
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:15P
    Woodstock2London Green4
    Feb 14
    5:45P
    London Green2Woodstock1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Woodstock1London Green6
  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series H

    4th Place vs Remaining Teams: 1st Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    4Waterloo 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Kitchener3Waterloo2
    Feb 13
    4:00P
    Waterloo1Kitchener4
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo1
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Kitchener1London White2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    London White2Kitchener1
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Kitchener1London White2
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green53206
    2Hamilton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    London Green1Hamilton0
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Hamilton2London Green1
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    London Green2Hamilton1
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Hamilton2London Green1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    London Green4Hamilton1
  • Mar 06-Apr 01
    Series K

    Winner I vs Winner J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green64119
    2London White61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    London Green4London White2
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    London White2London Green0
    Mar 19
    4:15P
    London Green1London White1
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    London White1London Green3
    Mar 23
    8:15P
    London Green2London White1
    Mar 26
    6:15P
    London White1London Green2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 038:00 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs Purple2-2Stratford WarriorsAllman
C2Feb 048:00 PMStratford Warriors4-1GLHA Jr Mustangs PurpleStronach (A)
B1Feb 048:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets4-3GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteKinsmen Arena (A)
A1Feb 048:00 PMCambridge Hawks0-7Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
D1Feb 063:45 PMBrantford 99ers0-3Sarnia Jr. StingClearwater (Blue)
B2Feb 067:15 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White1-5Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
A2Feb 067:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-0Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
C3Feb 068:00 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs Purple3-1Stratford WarriorsRotary Complex (RBC)
D2Feb 074:15 PMSarnia Jr. Sting1-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
C4Feb 088:00 PMStratford Warriors1-0GLHA Jr Mustangs PurpleMedway
H1Feb 108:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E1Feb 1312:15 PMSarnia Jr. Sting0-6London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (C)
G1Feb 132:15 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets2-4London Jr Knights GreenNichols (C)
H2Feb 134:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-4Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F1Feb 136:30 PMStratford Warriors2-2Hamilton HuskiesMohawk (Liuna)
G2Feb 145:45 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
E2Feb 146:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White7-4Sarnia Jr. StingSarnia Arena
F2Feb 167:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-1Stratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Molson)
H3Feb 168:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
G3Feb 168:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets1-6London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
F3Feb 177:30 PMStratford Warriors0-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
F4Feb 197:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-3Stratford WarriorsRotary Complex (RBC)
E3Feb 202:15 PMSarnia Jr. Sting1-4London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (C)
J1Feb 276:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green1-0Hamilton HuskiesMohawk (Liuna)
I1Feb 278:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-2London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
I2Feb 287:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White2-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
J2Feb 288:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-1London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
J3Feb 298:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1Hamilton HuskiesMohawk (Carpenters)
J4Mar 028:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-1London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
I3Mar 038:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-2London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (Harvey's)
J5Mar 056:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green4-1Hamilton HuskiesMohawk (Liuna)
K1Mar 128:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green4-2London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
K2Mar 136:15 PMLondon Jr Knights White2-0London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
K3Mar 194:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Green1-1London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (C)
K4Mar 218:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White1-3London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
K5Mar 238:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
K6Mar 266:15 PMLondon Jr Knights White1-2London Jr Knights GreenNichols (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 4:07 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 11:18 PM