Minor Midget, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Under-16 (U16) Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs332508580.879147550.7289-0-1WON 8
2Waterloo Wolves332544540.818118560.6788-1-1WON 3
3Hamilton Huskies332274480.727138630.6875-3-2LOST 2
4Huron-Perth Lakers3314145330.50094890.5142-5-3LOST 2
5Windsor Jr Spitfires3314145330.500951030.4804-4-2LOST 1
6Brantford 99ers3314154320.4851011010.5005-3-2WON 1
7London Jr Knights3313155310.470102850.5453-5-2LOST 1
8Lambton Jr Sting3312165290.439891130.4413-6-1LOST 4
9Kitchener Jr Rangers338187230.348761260.3763-3-4TIED 1
10Cambridge Hawks3310212220.333781200.3942-8-0LOST 1
11Chatham-Kent Cyclones337233170.258821550.3464-5-1LOST 1
12Sun County Panthers334218160.242721260.3642-6-2LOST 1

Under-16 (U16) Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 153206
    2Lambton 852304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Lambton0Elgin-Middlesex7
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton4
    Feb 01
    4:45P
    Lambton6Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Lambton2
    Feb 03
    7:45P
    Lambton4Elgin-Middlesex7
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 252126
    2London 751224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    London0Waterloo0
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Waterloo3London3
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    London3Waterloo1
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Waterloo2London0
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    London0Waterloo3
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 353117
    2Brantford 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    1:15P
    Brantford2Hamilton3
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Hamilton1Brantford3
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Brantford4Hamilton4
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Hamilton5Brantford3
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Brantford4Hamilton6
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 453117
    2Windsor 551313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth1Windsor0
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth5
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth2Windsor2
    Feb 01
    1:45P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Windsor1Huron-Perth2
  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex74219
    2Huron-Perth72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Huron-Perth9
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Huron-Perth5Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Huron-Perth3
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Huron-Perth3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Huron-Perth2
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton64208
    2Waterloo62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Waterloo0
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Waterloo0Hamilton3
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Waterloo2
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Waterloo1Hamilton0
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Hamilton2Waterloo5
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Waterloo0Hamilton2
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Hamilton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Hamilton0Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Hamilton2
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton2
  • Feb 24-Mar 01
    Series H

    1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo32104
    2Huron-Perth31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo0
    Mar 01
    3:45P
    Waterloo4Huron-Perth1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth0Waterloo2

Under-16 (U16) Playoff

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Jan 29
    Series I

    9th Place vs 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 1242115
    2Kitchener 941213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Sun County4Kitchener0
    Jan 25
    4:00P
    Kitchener0Sun County0
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Sun County3Kitchener4
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Sun County2
  • Jan 20-Jan 29
    Series J

    10th Place vs 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 1031024
    2Chatham-Kent 1130122
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Cambridge6
    Jan 25
    3:00P
    Cambridge3Chatham-Kent3
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Chatham-Kent5Cambridge5
  • Jan 27-Feb 05
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County31024
    2Cambridge30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Sun County4Cambridge4
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Cambridge1Sun County1
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Sun County3Cambridge2
  • Jan 27-Feb 05
    Series L

    2nd Place Series I vs 2nd Place Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent31024
    2Kitchener30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Chatham-Kent1Kitchener1
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Kitchener4Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Kitchener2
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Series M
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor32104
    2Kitchener31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Windsor1Kitchener3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Kitchener4Windsor5
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Windsor2
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Series N
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford22004
    2Chatham-Kent20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent0Brantford7
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Brantford8Chatham-Kent5
       
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Series O
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London22004
    2Cambridge20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Cambridge0London4
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    London2Cambridge1
       
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Series P
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County42115
    2Lambton41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    Sun County4Lambton4
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Lambton6Sun County5
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Sun County5Lambton4
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Lambton2Sun County3
  • Feb 10-Feb 19
    Series Q
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor22004
    2Sun County20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Sun County1Windsor5
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Windsor4Sun County3
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 19
    Series R
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford22004
    2London20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    London3Brantford6
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Brantford4London2
       
  • Feb 17-Mar 04
    Series S
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Brantford4Windsor7
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Brantford2Windsor3
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Windsor4Brantford3
  • Mar 02-Mar 11
    Series T
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth21102
    2Windsor21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth5
    Mar 08
    11:00A
    Huron-Perth3Windsor4
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Oct 01, 4:01 AM
Minor Midget Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Monday, September 21, 2020 at 9:13 PM