Minor Midget, 2019-2020, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintUnder-16 (U16) Playdown Standings
Jump To:
Jan 20-Feb 05
Series A

1st Place vs 8th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 153206
Lambton Jr Sting 852304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
4:45P
Lambton Jr Sting0Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs7
Jan 28
7:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Lambton Jr Sting4
Feb 01
4:45P
Lambton Jr Sting6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5
Feb 02
1:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 03
7:45P
Lambton Jr Sting4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs7
Jan 20-Feb 05
Series B

2nd Place vs 7th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 252126
London Jr Knights 751224
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
7:00P
London Jr Knights0Waterloo Wolves0
Jan 27
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves3London Jr Knights3
Jan 30
7:00P
London Jr Knights3Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 01
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves2London Jr Knights0
Feb 02
1:00P
London Jr Knights0Waterloo Wolves3
Jan 20-Feb 05
Series C

3rd Place vs 6th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies 353117
Brantford 99ers 651313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
1:15P
Brantford 99ers2Hamilton Huskies3
Jan 27
8:15P
Hamilton Huskies1Brantford 99ers3
Jan 29
8:15P
Brantford 99ers4Hamilton Huskies4
Jan 31
8:15P
Hamilton Huskies5Brantford 99ers3
Feb 03
7:15P
Brantford 99ers4Hamilton Huskies6
Jan 20-Feb 05
Series D

4th Place vs 5th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 453117
Windsor Jr Spitfires 551313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Windsor Jr Spitfires0
Jan 25
6:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Huron-Perth Lakers5
Jan 31
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Feb 01
1:45P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 02
1:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 03-Feb 26
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs74219
Huron-Perth Lakers72415
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
4:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Feb 09
2:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Huron-Perth Lakers9
Feb 13
7:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5
Feb 16
2:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 20
7:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 22
12:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 25
7:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 03-Feb 26
Series F

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies64208
Waterloo Wolves62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
6:30P
Hamilton Huskies2Waterloo Wolves0
Feb 10
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves0Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 13
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 15
2:30P
Waterloo Wolves1Hamilton Huskies0
Feb 17
8:00P
Hamilton Huskies2Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 19
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves0Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 24-Mar 11
Series G

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs43017
Hamilton Huskies40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
4:30P
Hamilton Huskies0Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 01
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Hamilton Huskies2
Mar 07
4:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Mar 08
5:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 24-Mar 01
Series H

1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves32104
Huron-Perth Lakers31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 29
7:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Waterloo Wolves0
Mar 01
3:45P
Waterloo Wolves4Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 02
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers0Waterloo Wolves2
Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 2:42 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 2:42 AM