Minor Midget, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintUnder-16 (U16) Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 153206
    2Lambton 852304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Lambton0Elgin-Middlesex7
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton4
    Feb 01
    4:45P
    Lambton6Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Lambton2
    Feb 03
    7:45P
    Lambton4Elgin-Middlesex7
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 252126
    2London 751224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    London0Waterloo0
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Waterloo3London3
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    London3Waterloo1
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Waterloo2London0
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    London0Waterloo3
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 353117
    2Brantford 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    1:15P
    Brantford2Hamilton3
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Hamilton1Brantford3
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Brantford4Hamilton4
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Hamilton5Brantford3
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Brantford4Hamilton6
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 453117
    2Windsor 551313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth1Windsor0
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth5
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth2Windsor2
    Feb 01
    1:45P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Windsor1Huron-Perth2
  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex74219
    2Huron-Perth72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Huron-Perth9
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Huron-Perth5Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Huron-Perth3
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Huron-Perth3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Huron-Perth2
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Feb 03-Feb 26
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton64208
    2Waterloo62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Waterloo0
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Waterloo0Hamilton3
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Waterloo2
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Waterloo1Hamilton0
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Hamilton2Waterloo5
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Waterloo0Hamilton2
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Hamilton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Hamilton0Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Hamilton2
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton2
  • Feb 24-Mar 01
    Series H

    1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo32104
    2Huron-Perth31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo0
    Mar 01
    3:45P
    Waterloo4Huron-Perth1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth0Waterloo2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D2Jan 248:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-0Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C1Jan 251:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
A1Jan 254:45 PMLambton Jr Sting0-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D1Jan 256:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-5Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
B1Jan 257:00 PMLondon Jr Knights0-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
B2Jan 278:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
C2Jan 278:15 PMHamilton Huskies1-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A2Jan 287:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
C3Jan 298:15 PMBrantford 99ers4-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B3Jan 307:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C4Jan 318:15 PMHamilton Huskies5-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D4Jan 318:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D3Feb 011:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
A3Feb 014:45 PMLambton Jr Sting6-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B4Feb 018:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-0London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
B5Feb 021:00 PMLondon Jr Knights0-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A4Feb 021:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
D5Feb 021:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C5Feb 037:15 PMBrantford 99ers4-6Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
A5Feb 037:45 PMLambton Jr Sting4-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E1Feb 084:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Feb 086:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E2Feb 092:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-9Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
F2Feb 108:00 PMWaterloo Wolves0-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
F3Feb 137:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E3Feb 137:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Feb 152:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E4Feb 162:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
F5Feb 178:00 PMHamilton Huskies2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F6Feb 198:15 PMWaterloo Wolves0-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E5Feb 207:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E6Feb 2212:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
E7Feb 257:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Feb 294:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H1Feb 297:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G2Mar 011:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
H2Mar 013:45 PMWaterloo Wolves4-1Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
H3Mar 028:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G3Mar 074:30 PMHamilton Huskies1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 085:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 23, 4:05 AM, Next Update: Oct 03, 4:05 AM
Minor Midget Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, September 23, 2020 at 8:47 AM