Bantam, 2012-2013, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintBantam Constellation Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series A - Quarter Final

    1st vs 8th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2North London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    North London1Brantford6
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Brantford5North London1
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    North London0Brantford9
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series B - Quarter Final

    2nd vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Gold33006
    2Stratford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Stratford0London Gold9
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    London Gold8Stratford0
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Stratford0London Gold8
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series C - Quarter Final

    6th vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green52126
    2Burlington Bulldogs51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Burlington Bulldogs1London Green5
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    London Green3Burlington Bulldogs3
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs2London Green2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    London Green3Burlington Bulldogs5
    Feb 24
    6:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs2London Green3
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series D - Quarter Final

    4th vs 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo Gold42026
    2Kitchener Red40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Kitchener Red1Waterloo Gold2
    Feb 17
    4:15P
    Waterloo Gold2Kitchener Red2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Kitchener Red2Waterloo Gold2
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Waterloo Gold1Kitchener Red0
  • Feb 25-Mar 12
    Series E - Semi Final

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford43106
    2Waterloo Gold41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Waterloo Gold1Brantford4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Brantford3Waterloo Gold4
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Waterloo Gold0Brantford1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Brantford6Waterloo Gold3
  • Feb 25-Mar 11
    Series F - Semi Final

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Gold33006
    2London Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    London Green3London Gold5
    Mar 03
    8:15P
    London Gold2London Green1
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    London Green1London Gold2
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series G - Final

    1st E vs 1st F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford64208
    2London Gold62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    London Gold4Brantford3
    Mar 16
    8:30P
    Brantford7London Gold6
    Mar 18
    8:15P
    London Gold3Brantford6
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Brantford2London Gold5
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    London Gold1Brantford6
    Mar 25
    8:15P
    Brantford5London Gold1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 137:30 PMNorth London Nationals1-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
A2Feb 1612:30 PMBrantford 99ers5-1North London NationalsCarling (B)
D1Feb 162:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Red1-2Waterloo Wolves GoldRIM Park (Pillers)
B1Feb 166:00 PMStratford Warriors0-9London Jr Knights GoldMedway
C1Feb 168:30 PMBurlington Bulldogs1-5London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
D2Feb 174:15 PMWaterloo Wolves Gold2-2Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (PJD)
B2Feb 174:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Gold8-0Stratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Molson)
C2Feb 175:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green3-3Burlington BulldogsAppleby (2)
A3Feb 188:30 PMNorth London Nationals0-9Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D3Feb 198:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Red2-2Waterloo Wolves GoldRIM Park (Lions)
B3Feb 208:15 PMStratford Warriors0-8London Jr Knights GoldWestern Fair (HanStone)
C3Feb 218:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-2London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
D4Feb 227:15 PMWaterloo Wolves Gold1-0Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (Alumni)
C4Feb 238:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green3-5Burlington BulldogsAppleby (1)
C5Feb 246:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-3London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
E1Feb 277:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Gold1-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
F1Mar 024:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green3-5London Jr Knights GoldMedway
E2Mar 026:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-4Waterloo Wolves GoldRec Complex
F2Mar 038:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Gold2-1London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
E3Mar 048:30 PMWaterloo Wolves Gold0-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E4Mar 058:00 PMBrantford 99ers6-3Waterloo Wolves GoldRIM Park (Lions)
F3Mar 078:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Green1-2London Jr Knights GoldWestern Fair (HanStone)
G1Mar 118:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Gold4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G2Mar 168:30 PMBrantford 99ers7-6London Jr Knights GoldNichols (A)
G3Mar 188:15 PMLondon Jr Knights Gold3-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G4Mar 228:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-5London Jr Knights GoldKinsmen Arena (B)
G5Mar 244:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Gold1-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G6Mar 258:15 PMBrantford 99ers5-1London Jr Knights GoldWestern Fair (HanStone)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 4:00 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 11:20 PM