Bantam, 2014-2015, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 06, 2014-Jan 18, 2015
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kitchener Jr Rangers321868440.68896600.6156-2-2WON 1
2Hamilton Huskies321778420.656109660.6233-4-3WON 1
3Huron-Perth Lakers321589390.609111720.6075-1-4TIED 1
4Waterloo Wolves3214117350.54795710.5725-2-3WON 1
5Brantford 99ers3210166260.40671890.4444-3-3TIED 1
6Cambridge Hawks32031110.016331810.1540-10-0LOST 12
Sep 06, 2014-Jan 18, 2015
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs322345510.797149820.6457-1-2WON 1
2Windsor Jr Spitfires321976440.68892660.5828-1-1WON 4
3London Jr Knights322093430.672127740.6327-3-0LOST 2
4Sun County Panthers3210184240.37574980.4304-6-0LOST 2
5Lambton Jr Sting3210193230.35963830.4323-7-0LOST 1
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones323236120.188621400.3070-10-0LOST 10

Bantam Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 01
    Series A - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    11:15A
    Chatham-Kent1London2
    Jan 25
    3:30P
    London4Chatham-Kent1
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent1London7
  • Jan 19-Feb 01
    Series B - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County63217
    2Lambton62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    1:00P
    Lambton0Sun County1
    Jan 25
    5:30P
    Sun County3Lambton1
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Lambton6Sun County4
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Sun County2Lambton2
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Sun County3Lambton4
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Lambton3Sun County4
  • Jan 19-Feb 01
    Series C - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    3:00P
    Cambridge1Huron-Perth10
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth5Cambridge2
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Cambridge0Huron-Perth8
  • Jan 19-Feb 01
    Series D - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    4:30P
    Brantford0Waterloo2
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Waterloo4Brantford1
    Jan 29
    7:15P
    Brantford1Waterloo3
  • Feb 02-Feb 15
    Series E - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53117
    2Sun County51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:15P
    Sun County2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Sun County0
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Sun County1Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 14
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County2
    Feb 15
    3:15P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex7
  • Feb 02-Feb 15
    Series F - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    London2Windsor4
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Windsor6London3
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    London1Windsor4
  • Feb 02-Feb 15
    Series G - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Kitchener41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Kitchener2
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    Kitchener2Waterloo1
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Waterloo2Kitchener0
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Kitchener0Waterloo1
  • Feb 02-Feb 15
    Series H - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth5Hamilton3
    Feb 07
    3:00P
    Hamilton3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth2Hamilton3
    Feb 14
    3:00P
    Hamilton4Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series I - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2Elgin-Middlesex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Waterloo0Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Waterloo4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Waterloo0Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo3
    Mar 01
    1:15P
    Waterloo4Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series J - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor63217
    2Hamilton62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Hamilton1Windsor2
    Feb 22
    11:00A
    Hamilton4Windsor2
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Windsor7Hamilton1
    Feb 28
    1:00P
    Windsor3Hamilton3
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Hamilton2Windsor1
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Windsor3Hamilton2
  • Mar 02-Mar 22
    Series K - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo64208
    2Windsor62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Waterloo1Windsor4
    Mar 08
    11:00A
    Waterloo0Windsor1
    Mar 14
    1:00P
    Windsor1Waterloo5
    Mar 15
    12:00P
    Windsor1Waterloo5
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Waterloo4Windsor3
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Windsor2Waterloo5

Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Feb 22
    Series L - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton33006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Chatham-Kent0Lambton1
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Lambton1Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Lambton4
  • Feb 02-Feb 22
    Series M - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London22004
    2Sun County20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Sun County1London4
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    London6Sun County3
       
  • Feb 02-Feb 22
    Series N - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Cambridge1Brantford3
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    Brantford4Cambridge0
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Cambridge1Brantford8
  • Feb 02-Feb 22
    Series O - Preliminary
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth22004
    2Kitchener20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener2
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Kitchener3Huron-Perth4
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 08
    Series P - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Lambton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Lambton3London2
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    London2Lambton0
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Lambton1London4
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    London3Lambton2
  • Feb 23-Mar 08
    Series Q - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Brantford0Huron-Perth4
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth3Brantford2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth4
  • Mar 09-Mar 22
    Series R - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth1London3
    Mar 15
    5:00P
    London1Huron-Perth8
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth2London4
    Mar 21
    3:00P
    London7Huron-Perth3

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 17, 4:21 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
2014-2015 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(6,130 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, December 17, 2017 at 10:57 AM